Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Champion (Marvel) - Chronological Listing
Real Name: Tryco Slatterus

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1982 | 1983 | 1987 | 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1994 | 1996 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2014


Annual 1982:
Marvel Two-In-One (1974) Annual 07 - 'And They Shall Call Him... Champion!'

February 1983:
Marvel Two-In-One (1974) #96 - 'Visiting Hours!'
The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe (1983) #2 - 'B-C: From Baron Mordo To The Collective Man'

April 1983:
The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe (1983) #4 - 'D-G: From Dragon Man to Gypsy Moth'

July 1987:
Silver Surfer (1987) #1 - 'Free'

September 1987:
Silver Surfer (1987) #3 - 'Heaven'

October 1987:
Silver Surfer (1987) #4 - 'Mantis'

Annual 1987:
West Coast Avengers (1985) Annual 02 - 'Death & Texas!'

1988:
Die Rächer (1979) #23 - 'Angriff aus dem Hinterhalt'
Marvel-Comic-Sonderheft (1980) #34 - 'Silver Surfer'

January 1988:
Silver Surfer (1987) #7 - 'Triangle'

March 1988:
Silver Surfer (1987) #9 - 'Doomsday'

April 1988:
Silver Surfer (1987) #10 - 'Space Is Eternity'

November 1988:
Silver Surfer (1987) #17 - 'Resurrection'

December 1988:
Silver Surfer (1987) #18 - 'Heavyweights'

January 1989:
Silver Surfer (1987) #19 - 'Playing With Matches'

August 1989:
The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe: Update '89 (1989) #2 - 'Champion to Ecstasy'

1990:
Marvel Hit-Comic (1989) #3 - 'Silver Surfer'

August 1990:
The Thanos Quest (1990) #1 - 'Schemes and Dreams'

February 1991:
What If...? (1989) #22 - 'What If the Silver Surfer Had Not Escaped Earth?'
What If...? (1989) #22 (Newsstand Edition) - 'What If the Silver Surfer Had Not Escaped Earth?'

January 1992:
The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe: Master Edition (1990) #14

Annual 1992:
Silver Surfer (1987) Annual 05 - 'The Return of the Defenders Part 3'

October 1994:
Silver Surfer (1987) #97 - 'Temptation: Wealth'

November 1994:
Silver Surfer (1987) #98 - 'Temptation: Power'

November 1996:
Wolverine Encyclopedia (1996) #1 - 'Volume 1 A-K'

December 2003:
Avengers/JLA (2003) #4 - 'The Brave...and the Bold'

November 2004:
She-Hulk (2004) #7 - 'Universal Laws: Part 1: Space Cases'

December 2004:
She-Hulk (2004) #8 - 'Universal Laws: Part 2: Engagement Ring'

February 2005:
She-Hulk (2004) #10 - 'Skeeter'

March 2005:
She-Hulk (2004) #11 - 'Imbalance of Power'

October 2006:
The Marvel Encyclopedia (2006) HC - 'The Marvel Encyclopedia'

February 2007:
Exiles (2001) Annual 1 - 'Rules of the Game'

May 2008:
Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe A to Z (2008) HC vol. 02 - 'Baroness S'bak to Crimson Dynamo'

February 2009:
What If? Secret Wars (2009) #1 - 'What if... Doctor Doom Kept the Beyonder's Power?'
What If? Secret Wars (2009) #1 (Newsstand Edition) - 'What if... Doctor Doom Kept the Beyonder's Power?'

June 2010:
Deadpool Corps (2010) #1 - 'Part 1: Disrespect Your Elders'

July 2010:
Deadpool Corps (2010) #2

August 2010:
Deadpool Corps (2010) #3

November 2010:
Deadpool Corps (2010) #6

January 2011:
Chaos War: Chaos King (2011) #1 - 'Chaos King'

November 2012:
Avengers Assemble (2012) #7

December 2012:
Avengers Assemble (2012) #8

September 2014:
Rocket Raccoon (2014) #1 - 'A Chasing Tale Part 1'
Rocket Raccoon (2014) #1 (Midtown Comics Exclusive variant) - 'A Chasing Tale Part 1'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design