Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Jughead (1999)
  2. Steam Wars: Holiday Spec...
  3. Immortal (2017)
  4. Reuse@! (2018)
  5. Whatever Happened to the...
  6. Adventure of the Dover B...
  7. Timmy the Timid Ghost (1...
  8. Ether: The Copper Golems...
  9. Punisher Max by Garth En...
  10. Good News Bible: The Com...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Craig Castelaz
  2. Marleen Lowe
  3. reuse@8
  4. Daniele Bernardini
  5. Fausto Brizzi
  6. Niccolo de Mojana
  7. Elias Pineda
  8. Marco Berti
  9. Julien Carette
  10. Vincent Brugeas
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Reddy, Joe
  2. Ligo
  3. Athena (Lumberjanes)
  4. Rhodes, Simon
  5. Nithercott-Greenwood, Lo...
  6. Benson (B-Bar-B Riders),...
  7. Peters, Marie
  8. Tarsa
  9. Franz (TMNT)
  10. Bob (TMNT)
   View All


   
Ballistic (Top Cow)(Pre-Rebirth) - Chronological Listing
Real Name: Cassandra Lane

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011


August 1992:
Spawn (1992) #3 - 'Questions, Part Three'
The Malibu Sun (1991) #16

October 1992:
Cyberforce (1992) #1 - 'The Tin Men of War, Part One'

March 1993:
Cyberforce (1992) #2 - 'The Tin Men of War, Part Two'

April 1993:
Homage Studios Swimsuit Special (1993) #1

July 1993:
Cyberforce (1992) #4 - 'The Tin Men of War, Part Four'

September 1993:
Deathmate (1993) Black

November 1993:
Cyberforce (1993) #1 - 'Killer Instinct - Prologue'

March 1994:
Cyberforce (1993) #3 - 'Killer Instinct Part 4'

April 1994:
Cyberforce (1993) #4 - 'Assault With A Deadly Woman'

June 1994:
Cyberforce (1993) #5 - 'Assault With A Deadly Woman Part II'

July 1994:
Cyberforce (1993) #6 - 'Assault With A Deadly Woman Part III'

August 1994:
Cyberforce Universe Sourcebook (1994) #1

September 1994:
Cyberforce (1993) #7 - 'Assault With A Deadly Woman Part IV'

December 1994:
Cyberforce (1993) #9 - 'S.H.O.C. Treatment'

February 1995:
Cyberforce (1993) #10 - 'S.H.O.C. Waves'
Cyberforce (1993) #10 (Variant cover) - 'S.H.O.C. Waves'
Cyberforce Origins (1995) #2 - 'Stryking Similarities'

March 1995:
Cyberforce (1993) Annual 01
Cyberforce (1993) #11 - 'Super S.H.O.C.s'

May 1995:
Ballistic Studios Swimsuit Special (1995) #1

September 1995:
Ballistic (1995) #1

October 1995:
Ballistic (1995) #2

November 1995:
Ballistic (1995) #3

December 1995:
Cyberforce (1993) #17

January 1996:
Cyberforce (1993) #18
Velocity (1995) #3

February 1996:
Cyberforce (1993) #19

March 1996:
Cyberforce (1993) #20

May 1996:
Cyberforce (1993) #21
Cyberforce (1993) #22

June 1996:
Cyberforce (1993) #24

August 1996:
Cyberforce (1993) #25
Cyberforce (1993) #25 (regular)

September 1996:
Cyberforce (1993) #26

November 1996:
Cyberforce (1993) #28

February 1997:
Ballistic/Wolverine (1997) #1 - 'Devil's Reign Chapter Four: When the Ball Drops'
Cyberforce (1993) #30 - 'Devil's Reign Interlude'
Ghost Rider/Ballistic (1997) #1 - 'Devil's Reign Chapter Three : Kill Everyone We See'

March 1997:
Cyberforce (1993) #31 - 'After The Rain'

July 1997:
Cyberforce (1993) #34 - 'Royal Blood Act Three'

September 1997:
Cyberforce (1993) #35 - 'Royal Blood Act Four'

2005:
JLA/Cyberforce (2005) #1

April 2006:
Cyberforce (2006) #1 (Cover A) - 'Rising from the Ashes'

May 2006:
Cyberforce (2006) #2 - 'Rising from the Ashes Part 2: Mirror Image'

June 2006:
Cyberforce (2006) #3 - 'Rising from the Ashes Part 3: Alive Again'

July 2006:
Cyberforce (2006) #4 - 'Rising from the Ashes Part 4: Brace for Impact'

September 2006:
Cyberforce (2006) #5 - 'Rising from the Ashes Part 5: All in the Family'

November 2006:
Cyberforce (2006) #6 - 'Rising from the Ashes Part 6: Crash & Burn'

January 2007:
Cyberforce / X-Men (2007) #1

July 2007:
Unholy Union (2007) #1

Jul/Aug 2007:
DC/Top Cow Crossovers (2007) TPB

August 2007:
First Born (2007) #1 - 'First Born, Part 1'

January 2008:
Cyberforce (2007) #3

March 2008:
Cyberforce (2007) #4

April 2008:
Cyberforce (2007) #5

May 2008:
Cyberforce (2007) #6
JLA/Cyberforce (2008) nn

March 2009:
Invincible (2003) #60 - 'The Invincible War'

May 2009:
CyberForce/Hunter-Killer (2009) First Look

July 2009:
CyberForce/Hunter-Killer (2009) #1

September 2009:
CyberForce/Hunter-Killer (2009) #2

November 2009:
CyberForce/Hunter-Killer (2009) #3
Image United (2009) #1 - 'Chapter One'

December 2009:
Image United (2009) #2 - 'Chapter Two'

January 2010:
CyberForce/Hunter-Killer (2009) #4

March 2010:
CyberForce/Hunter-Killer (2009) #5

August 2010:
Image United (2009) #3

January 2011:
Artifacts (2010) #5

February 2011:
ShadowHawk (2010) #5

March 2011:
Artifacts (2010) #6

April 2011:
Velocity (2010) #4 - 'Decoys Part 4'

May 2011:
Artifacts (2010) #7

June 2011:
Artifacts (2010) #8

September 2011:
Artifacts (2010) #10

© 2005-2018 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy - DMCA Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design