Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Skull Grin (Transformers) - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1994 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2012


May 1988:
The Transformers (1984) #40 - 'Pretender to the Throne'

October 1988:
The Transformers (1984) #45 - 'MONSTERCON FORM MARS'

February 1989:
The Transformers (1984) #49 - 'Cold War!'

March 1989:
The Transformers (1984) #50 - 'Dark Star'

July 1989:
The Transformers (1984) #54 - 'King Con!'

August 1989:
The Transformers (1984) #55 - 'The Interplanetary Wrestling Championship!'
The Transformers (UK) (1984) Annual 1989 - 'Transformers Annual 1989'

October 1989:
The Transformers (1984) #57 - 'The Resurrection Gambit!'

November 1989:
The Transformers (1984) #59 - 'Skin Deep'

December 1989:
The Transformers (UK) (1984) #250 - 'The greatest gift of all'

October 1990:
The Transformers (1984) #71 - 'Surrender!'
The Transformers (1984) #71 (Newstand Edition) - 'Surrender!'

November 1990:
The Transformers (1984) #72 - '...All This and Civil War 2'

May 1994:
Transformers: Generation 2 (1993) #7 - 'New Dawn'

December 2002:
Transformers: Generation 2 (1993) TPB vol. 16 - 'Rage in Heaven'

January 2003:
Transformers: Generation 2 (1993) HC vol. 16 - 'Rage in Heaven (Diamond Exclusive Edition)'

September 2003:
Transformers: More than Meets the Eye (2003) #6

May 2004:
The Transformers (UK) (1984) TPB - 'Prey'

May 2012:
Transformers: Timelines (2005) #7 - 'Invasion'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design