Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Varua - Chronological Listing
Real Name: Mira

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1980 | 1988 | 1989 | 1992 | 1994 | 2006 | 2009 | 2010


October 1980:
Thor (1966) #300 - 'Twilight of the Gods!'

November 1980:
Thor (1966) #301 - 'For the Life of Asgard!'

Annual 1988:
The Spectacular Spider-Man (1976) Annual 08 - 'Return to Sender'

1989:
Die Spinne Comic-Taschenbuch (1979) #42 - 'Süsses Gift'

April 1992:
Marvel Comics Presents (1988) #101 - 'In the Center Ring.../The Gods Return/Running/Vices'

May 1992:
Marvel Comics Presents (1988) #102 - 'Wherever We Go.../A Meeting with the Masters/Gathering/Stunt Show'

August 1992:
Marvel Comics Presents (1988) #106 - 'All Out or All In/The Temple of Doom/The Final Doorway/One Nation Under Hades…'
Marvel Comics Presents (1988) #107 - 'Bad Moon Rising/Fuel for the Fire/Whatever we do, We'll Muddle Through Together/Behold, Nauda'

September 1992:
Marvel Comics Presents (1988) #108 - 'Claw and Bone/Into the Abyss/Together Forever... A Pair/Nauda's Tale'
Marvel Comics Presents (1988) #109 - 'Battle on the Brooklyn Bridge/Legion of the Doomed/It's Never Over/The Final Conflict'

January 1994:
The Avengers (1963) #370 - 'Delta Force'

February 1994:
The Avengers (1963) #371 - ' Godlings and Gladiators'

October 2006:
The Marvel Encyclopedia (2006) HC - 'The Marvel Encyclopedia'

January 2009:
Eternals (2008) Annual 01 - 'True Believers'

April 2010:
Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe A To Z Update (2010) #1 - 'Marlene Alraune to Zuri'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design