May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Diesel Sweeties (2003)
  2. Die Chroniken von Wakfu ...
  3. Ludwig B (2015)
  4. Brave 10 (2008)
  5. Baby Birth (2003)
  6. Astro Boy (2000)
  7. Alichino (2004)
  8. Crisis en tierras Infini...
  9. Catharsis (1994)
  10. True Believers: Invincib...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Chad Bonin
  2. Luca Ficarelli
  3. Andrea Rahmeyer
  4. Anthony Masino
  5. N. Eaton
  6. Moose Harris
  7. Nicole Hoang
  8. Daniela Solange de Los Ángeles Umaña Araya - 'Kissa Maraña'
  9. Francisco Antonio Pérez Ortiz - 'Francisco K.'
  10. Lara Lacucci
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Hawkina
  2. Lukano
  3. Lanta
  4. Macrophage (Humanity)
  5. The Visualizer (Humanity...
  6. The Endorphin (Humanity)
  7. Cathexis (Humanity)
  8. Killer Lymphocyte (Human...
  9. The Natural Killer (Huma...
  10. Marcus, Deen
   View All


   
Kona-Lor - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1993 | 1994 | 1998 | 2007


July 1993:
The Avengers (1963) #364 - 'Call Her--Deathcry!'

August 1993:
The Avengers (1963) #365 - 'For an Empire Lost...'

September 1993:
The Avengers (1963) #366

1994:
Silver Surfer: Breakout (1994) #1 - 'Breakout!'

January 1994:
Avengers Strike File (1994) #1

October 1994:
The Avengers (1963) #379

August 1998:
Avengers (1998) #7 - 'The Court Martial of Carol Danvers'
Captain America (1998) #8 - 'Live Kree Or Die! Chapter Two: Stuck in the Middle'
Iron Man (1998) #7 - 'Bad Moon Rising'
Quicksilver (1997) #10 - 'Blue Moon'

December 2007:
All-New Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe A to Z: Update (2007) #4 - 'Aqueduct to Zaran'

© 2005-2016 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design