Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Uncut Comics (1996)
  2. LAAB Magazine (2018)
  3. Excursion Day 99 (2017)
  4. It's a Straight Line Onc...
  5. Metamorphosis (2016)
  6. The Joe Shuster Story: T...
  7. Joe Golem: Occult Detect...
  8. Conluvio: The Art of Ben...
  9. Tommyrot: The Art of Ben...
  10. Non Virgin (2016)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Julian Voloj
  2. Shindo L - '新堂エル'
  3. Non Oda - '織田non'
  4. Osvaldo Medina
  5. Edward Kraatz Jr.
  6. Carlos Nieto
  7. Didier Altmeyer
  8. Albert Platon
  9. Dieter Schnorr
  10. Ingrid Reichert
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. English, Aiden
  2. Anderson, Fred
  3. Weaver, Sam
  4. Captain Black
  5. Corporal Red
  6. Corporal Blue
  7. Sergei (Green Liberation...
  8. Lakhesis (DC)(Post Flash...
  9. Clotho (DC)(Post Flashpo...
  10. Linden, Matthew
   View All


   
Hobgoblin (Marvel)(01 - Imperial Guard) - Chronological Listing
Real Name: Unrevealed

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1977 | 1980 | 1981 | 1983 | 1986 | 1990 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1996 | 2000 | 2010


October 1977:
Uncanny X-Men (1963) #107 - 'Where No X-Man Has Gone Before!'

October 1980:
Uncanny X-Men (1963) #138 - 'Elegy'

July 1981:
What If? (1977) #27 - 'What If Phoenix Had Not Died?'

May 1983:
The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe (1983) #5 - 'H-J: From Hangman to Juggernaut'

May 1986:
The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe Deluxe Edition (1985) #6 - 'Human Torch to Ka-Zar'

June 1990:
X-Men Spotlight On...Starjammers (1990) #2 - 'Phalkon Quest, Part 2'

March 1992:
The Avengers (1963) #345 - 'Operation: Galactic Storm Part 5 Storm Gatherings'

April 1992:
Avengers West Coast (1989) #81 - 'Operation: Galactic Storm, Part 9: They Also Serve...'
Quasar (1989) #33 - 'Operation: Galactic Storm, Part 10: Spatial Deliveries'

November 1993:
What If...? (1989) #55 - 'What If the Avengers Lost Operation Galactic Storm?'

August 1994:
The Very Best of the X-Men (1994) HC - 'The Very Best of the X-Men'

November 1996:
Wolverine Encyclopedia (1996) #1 - 'Volume 1 A-K'

August 2000:
Inhumans (2000) #3 - 'Survival'

October 2000:
Inhumans (2000) #4 - 'The Darkest Hour'

June 2010:
X-Men Forever Giant-Size (2010) #1

© 2005-2018 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy - DMCA Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design