Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Under (2018)
  2. Watchmen: The Annotated ...
  3. Monstro Mechanica (2017)
  4. Midnight Task Force (201...
  5. 100% Marvel MAX - Thor: ...
  6. Be Your Own Backing Band...
  7. 100% Marvel/MAX: Supreme...
  8. 100% Marvel/MAX: Supreme...
  9. 100% Marvel MAX: Supreme...
  10. 100% Marvel MAX: Trouble...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Sjan Weijers
  2. Mark London
  3. Amanda LaFranco
  4. Fred Fordham
  5. Philip Pullman
  6. Ben Berntsen
  7. Riccardo Pesce
  8. Valentina Camerini
  9. Sio
  10. Thais Aux
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Toft, Eurasia
  2. Bleu Horn
  3. Never, Ciccio
  4. Pink Ranger (1969)
  5. Yellow Ranger (1969)
  6. Black Ranger (1969)
  7. Blue Ranger (1969)
  8. Mr. Cream Puff
  9. Storm Shadow (G.I. Joe)(...
  10. Baron Ironblood (02 - Dr...
   View All


   
Tefral the Surveyor - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1977 | 1980 | 1983 | 1986 | 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1995 | 1997 | 2003 | 2006 | 2011 | 2012 | 2016


January 1977:
The Eternals (1976) #7 - 'The Fourth Host'

October 1980:
Thor (1966) #300 - 'Twilight of the Gods!'
What If? (1977) #23 - 'What If... The Hulk's Girlfriend Jarella Had Not Died?'

February 1983:
The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe (1983) #2 - 'B-C: From Baron Mordo To The Collective Man'

January 1986:
The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe Deluxe Edition (1985) #2 - 'Beast to Clea'

September 1986:
Eternals (1985) #12 - 'The Dreamer Under the Mountain'

January 1988:
Thor (1966) #387 - 'Judgment Day!'

September 1989:
Thor (1966) #407 - 'The Menace of the Living Universe!'

May 1990:
Thor (1966) #417 - 'Only Death Can Save Thee!'

July 1990:
Thor (1966) #419 - 'The Summons'

September 1990:
Thor (1966) #422 - '... Then What Are Gods?!'
Thor (1966) #423 - 'The Day of Their Return!'

October 1990:
Thor (1966) #424 - 'Let There Be Life!'

Annual 1990:
Thor (1966) Annual 15

October 1991:
The Avengers (1963) #339 - 'Final Redemption'

May 1995:
Fantastic Four (1961) #400 - 'Even the Watchers Can Die!'

December 1997:
Heroes Reborn: The Return (1997) #4 - 'Fourth & Goal'

August 2003:
Marvel Universe: The End (2003) #6 - 'The Cure'

April 2006:
All-New Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe A to Z (2006) #2 - 'Benny Beckley to Crazy Eight'

February 2011:
Strange Tales II (2010) #3

January 2012:
Uncanny X-Men (2012) #2

February 2012:
Uncanny X-Men (2012) #3

2016:
Thanos: The Infinity Finale (2016) OGN HC - 'Thanos: The Infinity Finale'

© 2005-2017 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design