Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Voyage to the Deep (1962...
  2. The Young Lawyers (1971)
  3. Marvel Masterworks: Gold...
  4. Horndog (Graphic Novel) ...
  5. Reuse@ (2014)
  6. Seyfried's Cannabis Coll...
  7. Shaundra: Savage She-Mal...
  8. Berlin Plakate (1981)
  9. Guerilla War (1965)
  10. Gil Thorp (1963)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Jack Faragasso
  2. L.F. Bjorklund
  3. Alfred H. Newton
  4. Eddie Heron
  5. Norman Daniels
  6. Robert McQuire
  7. Lloyd White
  8. Robert 'Bob' Winsor McCay - 'R. Winsor McCay'
  9. Mathias Bröckers - 'Mathias Broeckers'
  10. Anita
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Baltizar
  2. Rangor
  3. Nieli
  4. Gauge
  5. Korvostax (Marvel)
  6. Grove (Marvel)
  7. Mother Bones (Marvel)
  8. Sterilon (Marvel)
  9. Florio (Marvel)
  10. Kovad (Marvel)
   View All


   
Ziran the Tester (Marvel) - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1977 | 1978 | 1980 | 1983 | 1984 | 1986 | 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1997 | 1998 | 2003 | 2006 | 2008 | 2012 | 2014


December 1977:
The Eternals (1976) #18 - 'To Kill a Space God!'

January 1978:
The Eternals (1976) #19 - 'The Pyramid'

October 1980:
Thor (1966) #300 - 'Twilight of the Gods!'
What If? (1977) #23 - 'What If... The Hulk's Girlfriend Jarella Had Not Died?'
What If? (1977) #23 (Newsstand Edition) - 'What If... The Hulk's Girlfriend Jarella Had Not Died?'

February 1983:
The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe (1983) #2 - 'B-C: From Baron Mordo To The Collective Man'

September 1984:
The Avengers (1963) #247 - 'The Ties That Bind!'

January 1986:
The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe Deluxe Edition (1985) #2 - 'Beast to Clea'

September 1986:
Eternals (1985) #12 - 'The Dreamer Under the Mountain'

January 1988:
Thor (1966) #387 - 'Judgment Day!'

December 1989:
X-Factor (1986) #48 - 'Part 5: Common Ground!'
X-Factor (1986) #49 - 'Part 6: Power Struggle'

January 1990:
X-Factor (1986) #50 - 'Part 7: Judgement Day'

September 1990:
Thor (1966) #423 - 'The Day of Their Return!'

October 1990:
Thor (1966) #424 - 'Let There Be Life!'

March 1991:
The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe: Master Edition (1990) #4

September 1991:
Infinity Gauntlet (1991) #3 - 'Preparations for War'

October 1991:
Infinity Gauntlet (1991) #4 - 'Cosmic Battle on the Edge of the Universe!'
The Avengers (1963) #339 - 'Final Redemption'

November 1991:
Infinity Gauntlet (1991) #5 - 'Astral Conflagration'

December 1991:
Infinity Gauntlet (1991) #6 - 'The Final Confrontation'

Annual 1991:
The Avengers (1963) Annual 20 - 'Of Moles & Mutates (Subterranean Wars Pt. 1)'

1992:
Die Fantastischen Vier Comic-Taschenbuch (1979) #34 - 'Bist du Sicher?'

February 1992:
Warlock and the Infinity Watch (1992) #1 - 'Judgment'

1993:
Marvel (1988) 1993-07 - 'Kostajat'

August 1993:
Warlock and the Infinity Watch (1992) #19 - 'True Believers'

December 1997:
Heroes Reborn: The Return (1997) #1 - 'The Judgment'
Heroes Reborn: The Return (1997) #3 - 'Third Dimension'
Heroes Reborn: The Return (1997) #4 - 'Fourth & Goal'

January 1998:
What If...? (1989) #104 - 'Finders Keepers'

June 2003:
Marvel Universe: The End (2003) #4 - 'Contamination'

July 2003:
Marvel Universe: The End (2003) #5 - 'Omnipotence'

August 2003:
Marvel Universe: The End (2003) #6 - 'The Cure'

December 2003:
Thanos (2003) #1 - 'Epiphany!'

April 2006:
All-New Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe A to Z (2006) #2 - 'Benny Beckley to Crazy Eight'

July 2006:
Nextwave: Agents Of H.A.T.E. (2006) #5

October 2008:
Eternals (2008) #3 - 'Apostate Betrayed!'

February 2012:
Uncanny X-Men (2012) #3

June 2014:
New Warriors (2014) #3 - 'The High Evolutionary Has Kidnapped Nova and the Celestials are Returning to Judge Humanity'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design