Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Amalric (aka Malthom) of Nemedia - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1974 | 1976 | 1990 | 1991 | 2007 | 2009 | 2010 | 2013


October 1974:
The Savage Sword Of Conan (1974) #2

December 1974:
The Savage Sword Of Conan (1974) #3

June 1976:
The Savage Sword Of Conan (1974) #12

February 1990:
Conan Saga (1987) #34

July 1991:
Conan the Barbarian (1970) #246 - 'Chaos in Khoraja'

August 1991:
Conan the Barbarian (1970) #247 - 'The Sword That Conquers All!'

September 1991:
Conan the Barbarian (1970) #248 - 'The Peril and the Prophecy'

December 2007:
The Savage Sword Of Conan (2007) TPB vol. 01 - 'Volume One'

March 2009:
Conan The Cimmerian (2008) #9 - 'The Mercenary: Black Colossus: Part Two of Six'

April 2009:
Conan The Cimmerian (2008) #10 - 'The Commander, Black Colossus: Part Three of Six'

June 2009:
Conan The Cimmerian (2008) #11 - 'The Face on the Coin: Black Colossus: Part Four of Seven'

November 2009:
Conan The Cimmerian (2008) #16 - 'Free Companions, Part 1 of 3: Alliance'

January 2010:
Conan The Cimmerian (2008) #17 - 'Free Companions Part 2 of 3: The Deliverance'

August 2013:
King Conan: The Hour of the Dragon (2013) #4 - 'Veil of Witchcraft'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design