May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Diesel Sweeties (2003)
  2. Die Chroniken von Wakfu ...
  3. Ludwig B (2015)
  4. Brave 10 (2008)
  5. Baby Birth (2003)
  6. Astro Boy (2000)
  7. Alichino (2004)
  8. Crisis en tierras Infini...
  9. Catharsis (1994)
  10. True Believers: Invincib...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Chad Bonin
  2. Luca Ficarelli
  3. Andrea Rahmeyer
  4. Anthony Masino
  5. N. Eaton
  6. Moose Harris
  7. Nicole Hoang
  8. Daniela Solange de Los Ángeles Umaña Araya - 'Kissa Maraña'
  9. Francisco Antonio Pérez Ortiz - 'Francisco K.'
  10. Lara Lacucci
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Hawkina
  2. Lukano
  3. Lanta
  4. Macrophage (Humanity)
  5. The Visualizer (Humanity...
  6. The Endorphin (Humanity)
  7. Cathexis (Humanity)
  8. Killer Lymphocyte (Human...
  9. The Natural Killer (Huma...
  10. Marcus, Deen
   View All


   
Warren (Madman) - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1992 | 1993 | 2006 | 2007 | 2011 | 2016


December 1992:
Madman Adventures (1992) #1 - 'Spare the Future Legend, Part One'

February 1993:
Madman Adventures (1992) #3 - 'Inevitability of the Impossible'

June 2006:
The Goon (2003) #18

December 2006:
The Goon (2003) TPB vol. 05 (1st Edition) - 'Wicked Inclinations'

April 2007:
Madman Atomic Comics (2007) #1 - 'Jumping Silent Cars That Sleep at Traffic Lights'

June 2007:
Madman Atomic Comics (2007) #2 - 'Is There Anybody Out There?'

2011:
Madman 20th Anniversary Monster! (2011) OGN HC - 'Madman 20th Anniversary Monster!'
Madman Atomica! (2011) HC - 'Madman Atomica!'

February 2016:
The Goon Library (2015) HC vol. 02 - 'Volume 2'

© 2005-2016 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design