Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Knightingail: Dawn of De...
  2. Knightingail: The Legend...
  3. Cazador Comix (1995)
  4. The Brave and the Bold: ...
  5. Hit-Girl (2018)
  6. James Bond: M (2018)
  7. Pumpkinhead (2018)
  8. Deathbed (2018)
  9. Doctor Strange: Damnatio...
  10. Punks Not Dead (2018)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Beck Rachwitz
  2. Herman Bolstein
  3. Witmer Williams
  4. Raffaele Radaelli
  5. Mark Speede
  6. Tim Larsen
  7. D.E. Schrader
  8. Inger Gihbsson Stigen
  9. Nick Tall
  10. William Harmuth
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Namor the Sub-Mariner (M...
  2. Storm (Marvel)(Earth-844...
  3. Black Panther (Marvel)(E...
  4. 'Ape' Horgon
  5. 'Sad' Sam Simms
  6. Donnelly, Liam
  7. Clem (Marvel)
  8. Eva Marie
  9. Jax, Nia
  10. Asuka
   View All


   
Judge Bob - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1979 | 1982 | 1984 | 1991 | 1992 | 2002 | 2004 | 2006 | 2010


April 1979:
2000 AD (1977) #107 - 'Johnny Alpha Enters... The City of Lost Souls'

December 1982:
The Chronicles of Judge Dredd (1981) TPB vol. 05 - 'Judge Caligula Book Two'

November 1984:
Judge Dredd (1983) #13 - 'The Day The Law Died: Part Five'

July 1991:
Judge Dredd Epics (1991) TPB - 'The Complete Judge Caligula'

November 1992:
The Complete Judge Dredd (1992) #10

December 2002:
Judge Dredd Epics (1991) HC - 'The Day the Law Died'

February 2004:
Judge Dredd Epics (1991) TPB - 'The Day the Law Died'

February 2006:
Judge Dredd: The Complete Case Files (2005) TPB vol. 02 - '2000AD Progs 61-115 Year: 2100-2101'

September 2006:
Judge Dredd: The Complete Case Files (2005) TPB vol. 02 (Third Printing) - '2000AD Progs 61-115 Year: 2100-2101'

December 2010:
Judge Dredd: The Complete Case Files (2005) TPB vol. 02 (US Edition) - '2000AD Progs 61-115 Year: 2100-2101'

© 2005-2018 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy - DMCA Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design