Graham Crackers - 2011
Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Rubberduck - Chronological Listing
Real Name: Byrd Rentals

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1982 | 1983 | 1986 | 1987 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009


February 1982:
The New Teen Titans (1980) #16 - 'Starfire Unleashed!'

March 1982:
Captain Carrot and His Amazing Zoo Crew! (1982) #1 - 'The Pluto Syndrome'

April 1982:
Captain Carrot and His Amazing Zoo Crew! (1982) #2 - 'The Macabre Menace of the Mammal Called -- Armordillo!'

May 1982:
Captain Carrot and His Amazing Zoo Crew! (1982) #3 - 'And Now...A.C.R.O.S.T.I.C.!'

June 1982:
Captain Carrot and His Amazing Zoo Crew! (1982) #4 - 'His Name is...Mudd!'

July 1982:
Captain Carrot and His Amazing Zoo Crew! (1982) #5 - 'The Secret of Easter Bunny Island!'

August 1982:
Captain Carrot and His Amazing Zoo Crew! (1982) #6 - 'The Bunny From Beyond!'

September 1982:
Captain Carrot and His Amazing Zoo Crew! (1982) #7 - 'The Coming of Bow-Zar the Barkbarian!'

October 1982:
Captain Carrot and His Amazing Zoo Crew! (1982) #8 - 'Killing Time'

November 1982:
Captain Carrot and His Amazing Zoo Crew! (1982) #9 - 'Time Varmints'

December 1982:
Captain Carrot and His Amazing Zoo Crew! (1982) #10 - 'Curse of the Wuz-Wolf'

January 1983:
Captain Carrot and His Amazing Zoo Crew! (1982) #11 - 'The Wuz-Wolf's Night to Howl'

February 1983:
Captain Carrot and His Amazing Zoo Crew! (1982) #12 - 'Of Mice and Menace'

March 1983:
Captain Carrot and His Amazing Zoo Crew! (1982) #13 - 'Fowl Weather'

April 1983:
Captain Carrot and His Amazing Zoo Crew! (1982) #14 - 'Crisis On Earth-C'

May 1983:
Captain Carrot and His Amazing Zoo Crew! (1982) #15 - 'Crisis on Earth-C-Minus!'

July 1983:
Captain Carrot and His Amazing Zoo Crew! (1982) #17

August 1983:
Captain Carrot and His Amazing Zoo Crew! (1982) #18

September 1983:
Captain Carrot and His Amazing Zoo Crew! (1982) #19 - 'Frogzilla's Big Croak-Up!'

November 1983:
Captain Carrot and His Amazing Zoo Crew! (1982) #20 - 'The Naked Ape'

January 1986:
The Oz-Wonderland War (1986) #1 - 'Gillikin's Highland/Slay It with Flowers'

February 1986:
The Oz-Wonderland War (1986) #2 - 'Deliver Oz From Evil!/Roquat's Dread Glare!'

March 1986:
The Oz-Wonderland War (1986) #3 - 'Jabber-Wacky!/Oz Well That Ends Well'

October 1986:
Who's Who: The Definitive Directory of the DC Universe (1985) #20 - 'Rubberduck to Shining Knight'

April 1987:
Who's Who: The Definitive Directory of the DC Universe (1985) #26 - 'Wizard to Zyklon plus Angel & the Ape to the 1000'

January 2006:
Teen Titans (2003) #30 - 'Lost and Found, Part 1'

February 2006:
Teen Titans (2003) #31 - 'Lost and Found, Part 2'

December 2007:
Captain Carrot and the Final Ark (2007) #1 - 'Chapter 1: Bad Hare Day'

2008:
Captain Carrot and the Final Ark (2007) TPB - 'Captain Carrot and the Final Ark'

January 2008:
Captain Carrot and the Final Ark (2007) #2 - 'Chapter 2: Frog Day Afternoon'

February 2008:
Captain Carrot and the Final Ark (2007) #3 - 'Chapter 3: The Surreal Life'

March 2009:
Final Crisis (2008) #7 - 'New Heaven, New Earth'

April 2009:
Final Crisis (2009) #7 - 'Final Crisis'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design