Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Ape - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 2003 | 2009 | 2010


July 1985:
Power Pack (1984) #12 - 'Underground'
Uncanny X-Men (1963) #195 - 'It Was A Dark and Stormy Night...!'

February 1986:
Power Pack (1984) #19 - 'Guess Who's Coming to Dinner?'

August 1986:
The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe Deluxe Edition (1985) #9 - 'Molecule Man to Owl'

November 1986:
X-Factor (1986) #10 - 'Falling Angel!'

December 1986:
Power Pack (1984) #27 - 'Whose Power--?'
X-Factor (1986) #11 - 'Redemption!'

January 1987:
X-Factor (1986) #12 - 'Boom Boom Boom!'

February 1987:
X-Factor (1986) #13 - 'Ghosts!'

April 1987:
X-Factor (1986) #15 - 'Whose Death Is It, Anyway?'

March 2003:
Weapon X (2002) #5 - 'Monsters'

June 2009:
Marvel Pets Handbook (2009) #1

June 2010:
Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe A to Z (2008) HC vol. 14 - 'Aboriginal Gods to Zzzax'

July 2010:
Wolverine (2003) #900

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design