Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Green Flame (DC) - Chronological Listing
Real Name: Beatriz DaCosta

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1986 | 1987 | 1988


1986:
History of the DC Universe (1986) #2

August 1986:
DC Challenge (1985) #10 - 'Jules Verne Was Right!'

November 1986:
Infinity Inc. (1984) #32 - '--You Can Call Me Psycho!'

December 1986:
Infinity Inc. (1984) #33 - 'Obsidian: The Origin'

January 1987:
Infinity Inc. (1984) #34 - 'Injustice For All!'

February 1987:
Infinity Inc. (1984) #35 - 'Beat the Clock'

March 1987:
Infinity Inc. (1984) #36 - 'Chaos In Calgary'

April 1987:
Infinity Inc. (1984) #37 - 'The Heritage'

April 1988:
Amazing Heroes (1981) #138 - '2nd Annual Swimsuit Issue!!'
Justice League International (1987) #12 - 'Who Is Maxwell Lord?'

May 1988:
Infinity Inc. (1984) #50 - 'It's a Grimmworld After All'

June 1988:
Justice League International (1987) #14 - 'Shop... Or Die'

July 1988:
Justice League International (1987) #15 - 'Gnort and South'

August 1988:
Justice League International (1987) #16 - 'Bialya, My Bialya'
Who's Who: Update '88 (1988) #1 - 'Amazing-Man to Harlequin II'

September 1988:
Justice League International (1987) #17 - 'Only The Dead Know Bialya!'
Who's Who: Update '88 (1988) #2 - 'Icemaiden to Nightwing'

October 1988:
Justice League International (1987) #18

December 1988:
Secret Origins (1986) #33 - 'Secret Origins of Justice League International, Part 1'

Annual 1988:
Justice League International (1987) Annual #2 - 'Hit or Miss!'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design