Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Sunfire (Marvel)(Age of Apocalypse) - Chronological Listing
Real Name: Shiro Yoshida

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 2005 | 2011 | 2012


March 1995:
Astonishing X-Men (1995) #1 - 'Once More, With Feeling'
Astonishing X-Men (1995) #1 (2nd Printing) - 'Once More, With Feeling'

April 1995:
Astonishing X-Men (1995) #2 - 'No Exit'

May 1995:
Astonishing X-Men (1995) #3 - 'In Excess'

June 1995:
Astonishing X-Men (1995) #4 - 'Holocaust!'

December 1996:
Tales From the Age of Apocalypse (1996) #1 - 'By the Light...'

1997:
Mega Marvel (1997) #1997-07 - 'Ryhmä-X'

July 1997:
X-Men [GER] (1997) #6

September 1997:
X-Men [GER] (1997) #8

2005:
Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe: X-Men Age of Apocalypse 2005 (2005) #1

May 2005:
Exiles (2001) #61 - 'Son of Apocalypse: Part 2'
X-Men: Age of Apocalypse (2005) #1 - 'Like Father...Like Daughter'
X-Men: Age of Apocalypse (2005) #2 - 'Coming Up For Air'
X-Men: Age of Apocalypse (2005) #4 - 'Betrayal'
X-Men: Age of Apocalypse One-Shot (2005) #1

June 2005:
X-Men: Age of Apocalypse (2005) #6 - 'Chrysalis'

November 2005:
Astonishing X-Men (1995) #2 (Marvel Legends) - 'No Exit'

August 2011:
Uncanny X-Force (2010) #11 - 'The Dark Angel Saga Chapter One Journey To The Age Of Apocalypse'

September 2011:
Uncanny X-Force (2010) #12 - 'The Dark Angel Saga Chapter Two Interruptions'

October 2011:
Uncanny X-Force (2010) #13 - 'The Dark Angel Saga Chapter Three My World Won't Stop Without You'

January 2012:
Uncanny X-Force (2010) #17 - 'The Dark Angel Saga Chapter Seven Opens A Window '

February 2012:
Uncanny X-Force (2010) #18 - 'The Dark Angel Saga Chapter Eight Red Sky Blue'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design