Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Glob Herman - Chronological Listing
Real Name: Robert Herman

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2006 | 2008 | 2009 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014


August 2001:
New X-Men (2001) TPB vol. 01 - 'E is for Extinction'

October 2001:
New X-Men (2001) #117 - 'Danger Rooms'

March 2002:
New X-Men (2001) #122 - 'Imperial'

January 2003:
New X-Men (2001) #134 - 'Kid Omega'

February 2003:
New X-Men (2001) #135 - 'Teaching Children About Fractals'
Uncanny X-Men (1963) #416 - 'Living In a Mansion'

March 2003:
New X-Men (2001) #136 - 'When X Is Not X'
X-Treme X-Men (2001) #20 - 'Schism, Part One: The X-Treme Files'

April 2003:
New X-Men (2001) #137 - 'Riot at Xavier's'

May 2003:
New X-Men (2001) #138 - 'The Prime of Miss Emma Frost'

August 2004:
New X-Men (2004) #2 - 'Assembly'

March 2006:
X-Men: The 198 Files (2006) #1

September 2008:
Marvel Masters (2007) The British Invasion, Volume 2

August 2009:
Dark Avengers/Uncanny X-Men: Utopia (2009) #1 - 'Utopia, Part 1'

February 2011:
Heroic Age: X-Men (2011) #1 - 'Heroic Age X-Men'

April 2011:
X-Men: To Serve And Protect (2011) #4

December 2011:
Wolverine & The X-Men (2011) #1 - 'Welcome To The X-Men! Now Die!'
X-Men: Regenesis (2011) #1
X-Men: Schism (2011) #5 - 'Schism Part Five'

March 2012:
Wolverine & The X-Men (2011) #4 - 'Just Another Day in Westchester County'
X-Men Legacy (2008) #260.1
X-Men Legacy (2008) #261 - 'Lost Tribes, Part 1'

April 2012:
Wolverine & The X-Men (2011) #5 - 'Mutatis Mutandis Part One: Congratulations! It's A Brood!'
Wolverine and the X-Men: Alpha & Omega (2012) #2 - 'Alpha & Omega part 2'

May 2012:
Wolverine and the X-Men: Alpha & Omega (2012) #3 - 'Alpha & Omega part 3'
X-Men Legacy (2008) #263
X-Men Legacy (2008) #264

June 2012:
Wolverine & The X-Men (2011) #9 - 'Day of the Phoenix, Dark Night of the Soul'

July 2012:
Wolverine & The X-Men (2011) #10 - 'Avengers Vs X-Men ... Vs X-Men'
X-Men Legacy (2008) #266

August 2012:
Astonishing X-Men (2004) #51
Avengers Vs. X-Men (2012) #6
Wolverine (2010) #308 - 'Rot (Part 4)'
Wolverine & The X-Men (2011) #11 - 'Got Hope?'
X-Men Legacy (2008) #267

September 2012:
Astonishing X-Men (2004) #52

October 2012:
Wolverine & The X-Men (2011) #15 - 'On the Eve of Battle'

November 2012:
Wolverine & The X-Men (2011) #17 - 'Wolverine's Secret Weapon'

December 2012:
Avengers Academy (2010) #38 - 'Crosstown Rivals'
Wolverine & The X-Men (2011) #18 - 'Dance Like There's No Tomorrow'
Wolverine & The X-Men (2011) #19 - 'More Pencils, More Books, More Teachers' Dirty Looks'

January 2013:
All-New X-Men (2013) #2
Wolverine & The X-Men (2011) #20 - 'The Search For Something New'
Wolverine & The X-Men (2011) #21 - 'The Greatest Freakshow on Earth'

March 2013:
A+X (2012) #4
All-New X-Men (2013) #5
All-New X-Men (2013) #6

April 2013:
Wolverine & The X-Men (2011) #25 - 'Savage Learning Part 1: Survival 101'
X-Men: Legacy (2013) #6

May 2013:
Wolverine & The X-Men (2011) #27 - 'Savage Learning Part 3: Generation Dog'

June 2013:
All-New X-Men (2013) #10
Wolverine & The X-Men (2011) #28 - 'Savage Learning Part 4: School of Snikt'

July 2013:
All-New X-Men (2013) #11
Essential X-Men (2010) #45
Scarlet Spider (2012) #17 - 'Wrath Part 1'
X-Men (2013) #1 - 'Primer Part 1 Of 3'
X-Men (2013) #1 (Mile High Comics Variant) - 'Primer Part 1 Of 3'

August 2013:
Wolverine & The X-Men (2011) #31 - 'The Hellfire Saga Part One'
Wolverine & The X-Men (2011) #32 - 'The Hellfire Saga Part Two'

September 2013:
Essential X-Men (2010) #48
Wolverine & The X-Men (2011) #33 - 'The Hellfire Saga Part Three'

October 2013:
Avengers Arena (2013) #13 - 'The Devil's Greatest Trick'
Wolverine & The X-Men (2011) #34 - 'The Hellfire Saga Part Four'
Wolverine & The X-Men (2011) #35 - 'The Hellfire Saga Conclusion'

November 2013:
Gambit (2012) #17 - 'All In'

2014:
X-Men: No More Humans (2014) OGN HC

March 2014:
Essential X-Men (2010) #54 - 'An Avengers Vs X-men chapter!'

May 2014:
Essential X-Men (2010) #56 - 'Consequences!'
Wolverine and the X-Men (2014) #1 - 'Tomorrow Never Learns'

July 2014:
Uncanny X-Men (2013) #21

August 2014:
Uncanny X-Men (2013) #22

September 2014:
Uncanny X-Men (2013) #23

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design