Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Gauntlet (Marvel) (01 - Inhumans/Dark Riders) - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 2000 | 2001


April 1991:
X-Factor (1986) #65 - 'Endgame Part 1: Malign Influences'

May 1991:
X-Factor (1986) #66 - 'Endgame Part 2: Heroic Effort'

June 1991:
X-Factor (1986) #67 - 'Endgame Part 3: Lunar Opposition!'

July 1991:
X-Factor (1986) #68 - 'Endgame Part 4: Finale'

November 1992:
X-Men (1991) #14 - 'Fingers on the Trigger'

December 1992:
X-Force (1991) #17 - 'Sleeping With the Enemy'
X-Men (1991) #15 - 'The Camel's Back'

1993:
Marvel (1988) 1993-03 - 'Tekijä-X'

January 1993:
Uncanny X-Men (1963) #296 - 'Crescendo'
X-Men (1991) #16 - 'Conflicting Cathexes'

June 1993:
X-Men (1991) #21 - 'The Puzzle Box'

August 1993:
X-Men (1991) #23 - 'Leaning Towards Oneself'

1994:
X-Men (1992) #19

August 1994:
Ryhmä-X / X-Men (1984) 1994-08

November 1994:
Cable (1993) #17 - 'The Dark Ride, Part 1: The Calling'

December 1994:
Cable (1993) #18 - 'The Dark Ride, Part 2: Judgement Day'

January 1995:
Cable (1993) #19 - 'The Dark Ride, Part 3: In the Name of the Father'
What If...? (1989) #69 - 'What If... Stryfe Killed the X-Men?'

October 1995:
X-Men (1991) Annual '95 - 'A Sinister Heart'

November 1995:
Wolverine (1988) #95 - 'Manhattan Rhapsody'

March 1996:
Wolverine (1988) #99 - 'Of Mythic Metal Forged'

April 1996:
Wolverine (1988) #100 - 'Furnace of His Brain, Anvil of His Heart'

1997:
Mega Marvel (1997) #1997-08 - 'Wolverine'

December 1997:
Wolverine (1988) ½ - 'Resolutions'

March 1998:
Wolverine [GER] (1997) #8

December 1998:
X-Man (1995) #46 - 'Blood Brothers, Part 1: Stormfront'

October 2000:
X-Men: The Search for Cyclops (2000) #1 - 'Lost'

February 2001:
X-Men: The Search for Cyclops (2000) #3 - 'Am I Evil?'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design