May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Diesel Sweeties (2003)
  2. Die Chroniken von Wakfu ...
  3. Ludwig B (2015)
  4. Brave 10 (2008)
  5. Baby Birth (2003)
  6. Astro Boy (2000)
  7. Alichino (2004)
  8. Crisis en tierras Infini...
  9. Catharsis (1994)
  10. True Believers: Invincib...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Chad Bonin
  2. Luca Ficarelli
  3. Andrea Rahmeyer
  4. Anthony Masino
  5. N. Eaton
  6. Moose Harris
  7. Nicole Hoang
  8. Daniela Solange de Los Ángeles Umaña Araya - 'Kissa Maraña'
  9. Francisco Antonio Pérez Ortiz - 'Francisco K.'
  10. Lara Lacucci
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Hawkina
  2. Lukano
  3. Lanta
  4. Macrophage (Humanity)
  5. The Visualizer (Humanity...
  6. The Endorphin (Humanity)
  7. Cathexis (Humanity)
  8. Killer Lymphocyte (Human...
  9. The Natural Killer (Huma...
  10. Marcus, Deen
   View All


   
Doctor Strangefate (Amalgam) - Chronological Listing
Real Name: Charles Xavier

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1996 | 1997 | 1998


1996:
DC Versus Marvel/Marvel Versus DC (1996) TPB

April 1996:
DC Versus Marvel/Marvel Versus DC (1996) #3 - 'Marvel Versus DC/DC Versus Marvel: Round Three'
Doctor StrangeFate (1996) #1 - 'The Decrees of Fate'

May 1996:
DC Versus Marvel/Marvel Versus DC (1996) #4 - 'DC Versus Marvel/Marvel Versus DC: Round Four'

December 1996:
DC/Marvel: All Access (1996) #1 - 'The Crossing!'

1997:
DC/Marvel (1996) #10 - 'Access - Der Wächter 3/3'
Return to the Amalgam Age of Comics (1997) TPB vol. 01 - 'The DC Comics Collection'

January 1997:
DC/Marvel (1996) #8 - 'Access - Der Wächter 1/3'

February 1997:
DC/Marvel: All Access (1996) #4 - 'Savior'

June 1997:
Lobo the Duck (1997) #1 - 'Fraggin Wauugh!'

December 1997:
Unlimited Access (1997) #1 - 'No Time Like The Present!'

February 1998:
Unlimited Access (1997) #3 - 'The Greatest Heroes of All Time!'

March 1998:
Unlimited Access (1997) #4 - 'Combined Forces'

© 2005-2016 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design