Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. The Wildstorm (2017)
  2. Inhumans Prime (2017)
  3. Marvel's Doctor Strange ...
  4. Space Riders: Galaxy of ...
  5. Jughead The Hunger (2017...
  6. X-Men Prime (2017)
  7. WWE: Wrestlemania 2017 S...
  8. One Piece (2010)
  9. .Hack - La leyenda del b...
  10. Slayers Premium (2001)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Lai Tat Tat Wing
  2. Andrew Stott
  3. Pete Thompson
  4. Tim Hill
  5. Chihiro Ishizuka - '石塚千尋'
  6. Kenji Kishizuka - '木静謙二'
  7. Renya Sabashi - '左橋レンヤ'
  8. Maki
  9. Lauren Bowes
  10. Eric Thweatt
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Wong (Marvel)(Movies)
  2. Palmer (Marvel)(Movies),...
  3. Mordo (Marvel)(Movies)
  4. Minoru (Marvel)(Movies),...
  5. Lucian (Marvel)(Movies)
  6. Drumm (Marvel)(Movies), ...
  7. Kaecilius (Marvel)(Movie...
  8. Dormammu (Marvel)(Movies...
  9. Doctor Strange (Marvel)(...
  10. Cloak of Levitation (Mar...
   View All


   
Hyperion (Marvel)(01 - Zhib-Ran Duplicate) - Chronological Listing
Real Name: Zhib- Ran

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1969 | 1974 | 1975 | 1976 | 1978 | 1979 | 1980 | 1981 | 1983 | 1986 | 1987 | 1992 | 2003 | 2006 | 2008


October 1969:
The Avengers (1963) #69 - 'Let The Game Begin'

November 1969:
The Avengers (1963) #70 - 'When Strikes The Squadron Sinister!'

December 1969:
The Avengers (1963) #71 - 'Endgame!'

May 1974:
The Defenders (1972) #13 - 'For Sale: One Planet -- Slightly Used!'

July 1974:
The Defenders (1972) #14 - 'And Who Shall Inherit the Earth?'

January 1975:
Giant-Size Defenders (1974) #3 - 'Games Godlings Play!'

April 1975:
Giant-Size Defenders (1974) #4 - 'Too Cold a Night For Dying!'

August 1975:
Giant-Size Defenders (1974) #5 - 'Eelar Moves in Mysterious Ways!'

June 1976:
The Defenders (1972) #36 - 'A Garden of Earthly Demise!'

Annual 1978:
The Avengers (1963) Annual 08 - 'Spectrums of Deceit!'

February 1979:
Thor (1966) #280 - 'Crisis on Twin Earths!'

June 1980:
Marvel Two-In-One (1974) #64 - 'From the Depths'

July 1980:
Marvel Two-In-One (1974) #65 - 'Serpents from the Sea'

September 1980:
Marvel Two-In-One (1974) #67 - 'Passport to Oblivion!'

May 1981:
Marvel Super Action (1977) #31 - 'When Strikes the Squadron Sinister!'

May 1983:
The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe (1983) #5 - 'H-J: From Hangman to Juggernaut'

March 1986:
Squadron Supreme (1985) #7 - 'Love & Death'

April 1986:
Squadron Supreme (1985) #8 - 'The Clash'

October 1987:
The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe Deluxe Edition (1985) #18 - 'Book of the Dead (Hyperion to Nighthawk)'

Annual 1987:
The Avengers (1963) Annual 16 - 'The Day Death Died!'

Annual 1992:
Thor (1966) Annual 17 - 'Citizen Kang, Part 2'

December 2003:
Avengers/JLA (2003) #4 - 'The Brave...and the Bold'

February 2006:
New Thunderbolts (2005) #16 - 'Supreme Power!'

July 2006:
All-New Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe A to Z (2006) #5 - 'Gorgon to Jury'

June 2008:
Giant-Size Avengers/Invaders (2008) #1

© 2005-2017 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design