Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Dragon of the Moon - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1985 | 1986 | 1989 | 2006 | 2007 | 2009 | 2010


May 1985:
The New Defenders (1985) #143 - 'Another Runner...'

February 1986:
The New Defenders (1985) #152 - 'The End of All Songs'

August 1989:
The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe: Update '89 (1989) #2 - 'Champion to Ecstasy'

October 2006:
The Marvel Encyclopedia (2006) HC - 'The Marvel Encyclopedia'

October 2007:
Annihilation: Conquest - Quasar (2007) #2 - 'Destiny, Part 2'

November 2007:
Annihilation: Conquest - Quasar (2007) #3 - 'Destiny, Part 3'

May 2009:
Guardians of the Galaxy (2008) #11 - 'Welcome To Oblivion'
Guardians of the Galaxy (2008) #12 - 'Sacrifice'

August 2010:
Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe A To Z Update (2010) #2 - 'Abyss to Xartans'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design