Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Behold! The Dinosaurs! (...
  2. Satoshi Kon's Opus (2014...
  3. Drawing Beautiful Women:...
  4. Madman in your Face 3D S...
  5. Marvel Universe Ultimate...
  6. Doot Doot Garden (2000)
  7. Cool Cat Studio (2001)
  8. Alleycat (1993)
  9. Aleycat (1994)
  10. ODY-C (2014)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Clive Goodyer
  2. Niky Motekallem
  3. Mary Lythgoe
  4. Cody Schibi
  5. Ryan Webb
  6. Elsa Charretier
  7. Addison Duke
  8. Dono Sanchez Almara
  9. Massimo Asaro
  10. Pat DiNizio
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Karnevil (DC)(Earth-2 - ...
  2. Thunder (DC)(Earth-2 - P...
  3. Obsidian (DC)(Earth-2 - ...
  4. Brainwave (DC)(Earth-2 -...
  5. M'Buele, Katya
  6. JJ (Marvel)(Deathlok)
  7. , Kharys
  8. , Minka
  9. , Mone
  10. , Primor
   View All


   
The American - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1987 | 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1995 | 1998 | 2005 | 2009 | 2010


July 1987:
The American (1987) #1 - 'Chinese Boxes'

October 1987:
The American (1987) #2 - 'Nightmares'

December 1987:
The American (1987) #3 - 'America's Team'

April 1988:
The American (1987) #4 - 'The Meaning of the Word'

July 1988:
The American (1987) #5 - 'Bearing Witness'

September 1988:
The American (1987) #6 - 'Dead Wrong'

October 1988:
The American (1987) #7 - 'The Reality, Part 1'

February 1989:
The American (1987) #8 - 'The Reality, Part 2'

August 1989:
Dark Horse Presents (1986) #32

1990:
The American (1987) Special 1

February 1990:
A1 (1989) #3

April 1991:
Dark Horse Presents (1986) Fifth Anniversary Special - 'Fifth Anniversary Special'

July 1992:
The American: Lost in America (1992) #1 - 'Lost in America'

August 1992:
San Diego Comic Con Comics (1992) #1
The American: Lost in America (1992) #2 - 'Lost in America, Part 2'

September 1992:
The American: Lost in America (1992) #3 - 'Lost in America, Part 3'

October 1992:
The American: Lost in America (1992) #4 - 'Lost in America, Part 4'

March 1995:
Happy Birthday Martha Washington (1995) #1

1998:
The American (1987) TPB - 'Book 1'

February 1998:
Dark Horse Presents (1986) Annual 1997

October 2005:
The American (2005) TPB

August 2009:
The Life and Times of Martha Washington in the Twenty-First Century (2009) Omnibus HC - 'The Life and Times of Martha Washington in the Twenty-First Century'

July 2010:
The Life and Times of Martha Washington in the Twenty-First Century (2009) Omnibus TPB - 'The Life and Times of Martha Washington in the Twenty-First Century'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design