Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Kono (DC) - Chronological Listing
Real Name: Brita An'nan

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994


December 1989:
Legion of Super-Heroes (1989) #2 - 'Glitter'

January 1990:
Legion of Super-Heroes (1989) #3 - 'Roxxas'

April 1990:
Legion of Super-Heroes (1989) #6 - 'The Last Days of Daxam'

May 1990:
Legion of Super-Heroes (1989) #7 - 'My Dinner with Tenzil: part 1'

August 1990:
Legion of Super-Heroes (1989) #10 - 'Roxxas Strikes!'
Who's Who in the DC Universe (1990) #1 - 'Amanda Waller To Wotan'

October 1990:
Legion of Super-Heroes (1989) #12 - 'The Legion of Super-Heroes'

November 1990:
Legion of Super-Heroes (1989) #13 - 'State of the Universe'

February 1991:
Legion of Super-Heroes (1989) #15 - 'War: part 1'

April 1991:
Legion of Super-Heroes (1989) #17 - 'The Last Battle'

May 1991:
Who's Who in the DC Universe (1990) #9 - 'Black Canary To Vixen'

July 1991:
Legion of Super-Heroes (1989) #20 - 'Venado Bay'

September 1991:
Legion of Super-Heroes (1989) #22

1992:
2995: The Legion of Super-Heroes Sourcebook (1992) SC

February 1992:
Legion of Super-Heroes (1989) #26 - 'The Terra Mosaic'

March 1992:
Legion of Super-Heroes (1989) #27

August 1992:
Legion of Super-Heroes (1989) #32

November 1992:
Legion of Super-Heroes (1989) #36

December 1992:
Legion of Super-Heroes (1989) #37
Legion of Super-Heroes (1989) #38 - 'Requiem'

Annual 1992:
Legion of Super-Heroes (1989) Annual 03 - 'Full Moon Fever, or: I Used to be an Animal but I'm All Right Now'

February 1993:
Legion of Super-Heroes (1989) #40

May 1993:
Legion of Super-Heroes (1989) #43

June 1993:
Legion of Super-Heroes (1989) #44

July 1993:
Legion of Super-Heroes (1989) #45

August 1993:
Legion of Super-Heroes (1989) #46

September 1993:
Legion of Super-Heroes (1989) #47

October 1993:
Legion of Super-Heroes (1989) #48

November 1993:
Legion of Super-Heroes (1989) #50

January 1994:
Legionnaires (1993) #10 - 'Little White Lies'

March 1994:
Legionnaires (1993) #12 - 'Street Justice'

April 1994:
Legionnaires (1993) #13 - 'Chain Gang'

May 1994:
Legionnaires (1993) #14 - 'Grim Reality'

August 1994:
Legion of Super-Heroes (1989) #60 - 'End of an Era, Part Three: Infinite Possibilities!'

September 1994:
Legionnaires (1993) #18 - 'End of an Era, Part Four: Changing Times'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design