Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Harpis - Chronological Listing
Real Name: A'Hwiirdh-Paan'A

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1981 | 1982 | 1983 | 1984 | 1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1989 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2012


June 1981:
Green Lantern (1960) #141 - 'The Lurkers In The Shadow'

July 1981:
Green Lantern (1960) #142 - 'The Omega Men'

August 1981:
Green Lantern (1960) #143 - 'Call Him... Auron! God Of Light! God Of Death!'

September 1981:
Green Lantern (1960) #144 - 'The Last Picture Show!'

September 1982:
Action Comics (1938) #535

October 1982:
Action Comics (1938) #536
The New Teen Titans (1980) #24 - 'Citadel Strike!'

November 1982:
The New Teen Titans (1980) #25 - 'War!'

Annual 1982:
The New Teen Titans (1980) Annual 01 - 'Final Conflict'
The New Teen Titans (1980) Annual 01 (Canadian Edition) - 'Final Conflict'
The New Teen Titans (1980) Annual 01 (Newsstand Edition) - 'Final Conflict'

January 1983:
Green Lantern (1960) #160 - 'Head Trip!'
Green Lantern (1960) #160 (Canadian Edition) - 'Head Trip!'

February 1983:
Green Lantern (1960) #161 - '...And They Shall Crush The Headmen!'
Green Lantern (1960) #161 (Canadian Edition) - '...And They Shall Crush The Headmen!'

April 1983:
The Omega Men (1983) #1 - 'Citadel War: Chapter One: the Omega Men!'

May 1983:
The Omega Men (1983) #2 - 'The Sacred and the Profane!'

June 1983:
Action Comics (1938) #544
The Omega Men (1983) #3 - 'Assault On Euphorix!'

July 1983:
The Omega Men (1983) #4 - 'Breakdown'

December 1983:
The Omega Men (1983) #9 - 'Hail, Kalista...Once and Future Queen!'

January 1984:
The Omega Men (1983) #10 - 'Compromising Positions'

February 1984:
The Omega Men (1983) #11 - 'Of Vice And Virtue'

May 1984:
The Omega Men (1983) #14 - 'Confessions'

October 1984:
The Omega Men (1983) #19 - 'Beware Of Sleeping Tigorr...'

November 1984:
The Omega Men (1983) Annual 01 - 'Heaven And Hell Waiting In The Wings'

June 1985:
The Omega Men (1983) #27 - 'Transfiguration'

October 1985:
The Omega Men (1983) Annual 02 - 'The Testimony of Primus'
The Omega Men (1983) #31 - 'In Transit'

December 1985:
The Omega Men (1983) #33 - 'Storm Warnings'
Who's Who: The Definitive Directory of the DC Universe (1985) #10 - 'Gunner & Sarge to Hyena'

1986:
History of the DC Universe (1986) #2

January 1986:
DC Comics Presents (1978) #89 - 'Metropolis Wasn't Built In A Day...Or Was It?'
The Omega Men (1983) #34 - 'Sons And Brothers'

April 1986:
The Omega Men (1983) #37 - 'I Alone Remain'

July 1986:
Who's Who: The Definitive Directory of the DC Universe (1985) #17 - 'Nightshade to Persuader'

October 1987:
Teen Titans Spotlight (1986) #15 - 'Leaving Home'

December 1987:
Who's Who: Update '87 (1987) #5 - 'Reaper to Zymyr plus Appendix'

December 1988:
Invasion (1988) #1 - 'The Alien Alliance'

Holiday 1988:
Invasion (1988) #2 - 'Battleground Earth'

January 1989:
Invasion (1988) #3 - 'World Without Heroes'

August 1989:
Starman (1988) #13 - 'Ghosts and Monsters'

2004:
The DC Comics Encyclopedia (2004) HC - 'The DC Comics Encyclopedia'

February 2005:
Adam Strange (2004) #4 - 'Planet Heist, Part 4'

March 2005:
Adam Strange (2004) #5 - 'Planet Heist, Part 5'

August 2005:
Adam Strange (2004) TPB - 'Planet Heist'

April 2006:
Hawkman (2002) #49 - 'Coalition in Crisis, Part Three'

February 2007:
Omega Men (2006) #3 - 'Black Water'

March 2007:
Omega Men (2006) #4 - 'A Creation Miss'

2008:
The DC Comics Encyclopedia (2004) HC - 'The DC Comics Encyclopedia: Updated And Expanded'

2012:
The New Teen Titans Omnibus (2011) HC vol. 02

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design