Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Fairy Tail Zero (2016)
  2. Stacia Stories (1995)
  3. Boston Metaphysical Soci...
  4. Зат...
  5. Garfield: Unreality TV (...
  6. The Invention of E.J. Wh...
  7. Generations (2017)
  8. DC Super Hero Girls: Dat...
  9. B.C. (1968)
  10. Awaken Skies Vol. 1 (201...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Leah Hirsch
  2. Dan Gregory
  3. Axel Bordelon
  4. Gwynn Tavares
  5. Vitaly Mukhametzyanov - 'Виталий Мухаметзянов'
  6. Ruslan Suleymanov - 'Руслан Сулейманов'
  7. Oleg Khalimov - 'Олег Халимов'
  8. Emily Rosen - 'Emi Roze'
  9. Shanna Lim
  10. Hasani C. McIntosh
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Albelo, Joe "Who"
  2. Zairne, Ron "Covers"
  3. Keeblers, Morrie "Fuzzy"
  4. Crespi, Dan "Hairy"
  5. Morelli, John "Squid"
  6. Shade (Marvel)(01 - Muta...
  7. Jordan, Eric
  8. Gomez (The Lost World)
  9. Zambo
  10. McArdle
   View All


   
Pitt - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2006 | 2009 | 2010 | 2017


May 1992:
Spawn (1992) #1 - 'Questions, Part One'

November 1992:
The Malibu Sun (1991) #19

January 1993:
Pitt (1993) #1 - 'Fight & Flight!'

February 1993:
Youngblood (1992) #4

May 1993:
Cyberforce (1992) #3 - 'The Tin Men of War, Part Three'

July 1993:
Pitt (1993) #2 - 'Dead or Alive'

1994:
Pitt (1993) Hero Illustrated Premiere Edition Ashcan #10 - 'Pitt #3'

February 1994:
Pitt (1993) #3 - 'The Killing Gate'

March 1994:
The Maxx (1993) #7

April 1994:
Gen13 (1994) #3 - 'Payback!'
Pitt (1993) #4 - 'Daddy Dearest'

May 1994:
Gen13 (1994) #4 - 'Free For All!'
The Maxx (1993) #8 - 'The Burning, Barbed Ring Of Memory'

June 1994:
Pitt (1993) #5

July 1994:
Supreme (1992) #16 - 'Part Four of Six: '

August 1994:
Supreme (1992) #17 - 'Part Five of Six: Pitt Fight!'
Supreme (1992) #18 - 'Part Six of Six: Pitt'

September 1994:
Badrock & Company (1994) #1
Hero Illustrated Special Edition (1993) #7 - 'Image Illustrated'
Pitt (1993) #6
Youngblood (1992) #9

October 1994:
Badrock & Company (1994) #2 - 'Acting on Impulse'

December 1994:
Pitt (1993) #7

April 1995:
Pitt (1993) #8

August 1995:
Pitt (1993) #9

December 1995:
Pitt (1993) 1/2

January 1996:
Pitt (1993) #10

May 1996:
Pitt (1993) #11

August 1996:
Pitt: In the Blood (1996) One-Shot - 'In the Blood'

December 1996:
Hulk/Pitt (1997) OGN SC - 'Reality Check'
Pitt (1993) #12

March 1997:
Pitt (1993) #13

June 1997:
Pitt (1993) #14
Pitt (1993) #14 (Special Limited Edition)

September 1997:
Pitt (1993) #15

December 1997:
Pitt (1993) #16

March 1998:
Pitt (1993) #17

May 1998:
Pitt (1998) #1 - 'Flucht in Ketten'

June 1998:
Pitt (1993) #18
Pitt (1998) #2 - 'Tot oder Lebendig'

Jul/Aug 1998:
Pitt (1998) #3 - 'Jagdzeit'

August 1998:
Pitt Crew (1998) #1 - 'Monster'

September 1998:
Pitt (1998) #4 - 'Komm zu Daddy'

October 1998:
Pitt (1993) #19 - 'Happy Birthday'
Pitt (1998) #5

November 1998:
Pitt (1998) #6
Pitt Crew (1998) #2 - 'Unusual Suspects'

December 1998:
Pitt (1998) #7

January 1999:
Pitt (1998) #8

February 1999:
Pitt (1993) #20

April 1999:
Pitt Crew (1998) #3 - 'Tyrants'

December 1999:
Pitt Crew (1998) #5

December 2006:
The Darkness/Pitt: First Look (2006) nn

March 2009:
Invincible (2003) #60 - 'The Invincible War'

August 2009:
The Darkness/Pitt (2009) #1
The Darkness/Pitt (2009) #2

November 2009:
The Darkness/Pitt (2009) #3

2010:
Image Firsts: Spawn (2010) #1 - 'Questions, Part One'

October 2010:
The Darkness/Pitt (2009) TPB - 'The Darkness/Pitt'

May 2017:
I Hate Image, FCBD Special (2017) FCBD Special
Spawn (1992) #1 (Directors Cut - 2nd Printing) - 'Questions, Part 1'
Spawn (1992) #1 (Directors Cut - Cover A) - 'Questions, Part 1'
Spawn (1992) #1 (Directors Cut - Cover B) - 'Questions, Part 1'
Spawn (1992) #1 (Directors Cut - Cover C) - 'Questions, Part 1'

October 2017:
I Hate Fairyland: I Hate Image Special Edition (2017) nn

© 2005-2018 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy - DMCA Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design