May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Fritzi Ritz (1955)
  2. Fante Bukowski (2015)
  3. reuse@ (1979)
  4. Dick Tracy Monthly (1948...
  5. Over Easy (2014)
  6. Razor: Scars (2015)
  7. Calvin und Hobbes (1990)
  8. Wonder Wart-Hog Magazine...
  9. Flat-Top (1953)
  10. Super Sikh and the Atma ...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Ranma Kusumi
  2. Hatsume Nakashima
  3. Hakone Odawara
  4. Alicia Whitley
  5. Sam Bair
  6. Shashwat Mishra
  7. Joe Davidson
  8. Kotaline Jones
  9. Kane Lynch
  10. Nicolas Debon
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Ferd'nand
  2. Phil (Fritzi)
  3. McOnion, Mr.
  4. McOnion, Martha
  5. Rollo (Dell)
  6. Fritzi, Aunt
  7. Goosepimple, Oona
  8. Mantis (Marvel)(House of...
  9. Machete (Marvel)(House o...
  10. Diamond (Marvel)(House o...
   View All


   
Gammenon the Gatherer - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1976 | 1977 | 1978 | 1979 | 1980 | 1983 | 1985 | 1986 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 2003 | 2006 | 2008 | 2010 | 2012 | 2013


October 1976:
The Eternals (1976) #4 - 'The Night of the Demons!'

December 1976:
The Eternals (1976) #6 - 'Gods and Men at City College!'

January 1977:
The Eternals (1976) #7 - 'The Fourth Host'
The Eternals (1976) #7 (U.K. Edition) - 'The Fourth Host'

December 1977:
The Eternals (1976) #18 - 'To Kill a Space God!'

Annual 1978:
Thor (1966) Annual 07 - 'And ever -- the Eternals!'

May 1979:
Thor (1966) #283 - 'Suddenly -- The Celestials!'

June 1979:
Thor (1966) #284 - 'The City of the Space Gods!'

January 1980:
The Incredible Hulk (1968) #243 - 'Death -- And Destiny!'

October 1980:
Thor (1966) #300 - 'Twilight of the Gods!'
What If? (1977) #23 - 'What If... The Hulk's Girlfriend Jarella Had Not Died?'
What If? (1977) #23 (Newsstand Edition) - 'What If... The Hulk's Girlfriend Jarella Had Not Died?'

November 1980:
Thor (1966) #301 - 'For the Life of Asgard!'

February 1983:
The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe (1983) #2 - 'B-C: From Baron Mordo To The Collective Man'

November 1985:
Secret Wars II (1985) #5 - 'Despair!'
Secret Wars II (1985) #5 (Newsstand Edition) - 'Despair!'

January 1986:
The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe Deluxe Edition (1985) #2 - 'Beast to Clea'

August 1989:
X-Factor (1986) #43 - 'Part 1: Kidnapped'

September 1989:
X-Factor (1986) #44 - 'Part 2: Another World'

October 1989:
X-Factor (1986) #45 - 'Part 3: Arena!'

November 1989:
X-Factor (1986) #46 - ' Exchange'

December 1989:
X-Factor (1986) #48 - 'Part 5: Common Ground!'
X-Factor (1986) #49 - 'Part 6: Power Struggle'

Annual 1989:
Uncanny X-Men (1963) Annual 13 - 'Double Cross'

January 1990:
X-Factor (1986) #50 - 'Part 7: Judgement Day'

August 1991:
Quasar (1989) #25 - 'All -- or Nothing!'

1992:
Die Fantastischen Vier Comic-Taschenbuch (1979) #34 - 'Bist du Sicher?'

September 1992:
The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe: Master Edition (1990) #22

June 2003:
Marvel Universe: The End (2003) #4 - 'Contamination'

April 2006:
All-New Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe A to Z (2006) #2 - 'Benny Beckley to Crazy Eight'

October 2008:
Eternals (2008) #3 - 'Apostate Betrayed!'

May 2010:
X-Factor Forever (2010) #1 - 'Family'

June 2010:
X-Factor Forever (2010) #2 - 'Diversion'

July 2010:
X-Factor Forever (2010) #3

August 2010:
X-Factor Forever (2010) #4 - 'Pawns'

September 2010:
X-Factor Forever (2010) #5

January 2012:
Uncanny X-Men (2012) #2

February 2012:
Uncanny X-Men (2012) #3

June 2013:
Iron Man (2013) #8 - 'The Godkiller Conclusion'

© 2005-2015 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design