Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Grunge (Wildstorm) - Gen13 (2006)
Real Name: Percival Edmund Chang

Issue   Title   Cover Date
TPB vol. 01
  Best Of A Bad Lot
  July 2007
1
  Best of a Bad Lot, Part One: And on the First Day
  October 2006
1
  Best of a Bad Lot, Part One: And on the First Day
  October 2006
1
  Best of a Bad Lot, Part One: And on the First Day
  December 2006
2
  Best of a Bad Lot, Part Two: Never Be Divided
  January 2007
3
  Best of a Bad Lot, Part Three: Eye Candy
  February 2007
3
  Best of a Bad Lot, Part Three: Eye Candy
  February 2007
4
  Best of a Bad Lot, Part Four: Captive Audience
  March 2007
4
  Best of a Bad Lot, Part Four: Captive Audience
  March 2007
5
  Best of a Bad Lot, Part Five: Grounded
  April 2007
6
  Best of a Bad Lot, Conclusion
  May 2007
7
  When Caitlin Ruled the Lizards
  June 2007
8
  Road Trip, Part One: Club Kids
  July 2007
9
  Road Trip, Part Two: Club Kids - One Shot of a Long, Dark Road
  August 2007
10
  Road Trip, Part Three: Club Kids - Fire and Wind
  September 2007
11
  Road Trip, Part Four: Club Kids - Battle of the Band of Brothers
  October 2007
12
  Road Trip, Part Five: Club Kids - Left of Center
  November 2007
13
  Road Trip, Part Six: Club Kids
  December 2007
14
 
  January 2008
15
 
  February 2008
16
 
  March 2008
17
 
  April 2008
18
 
  May 2008
19
 
  June 2008
20
 
  July 2008
21
  Teenage Wasteland, Part One: Siege Perilous
  October 2008
22
  Teenage Wasteland, Part Two: Hell of a Town...
  November 2008
23
  Teenage Wasteland, Part Three: What Did You Want to Be When the World Blew Up?
  December 2008
24
  Teenage Wasteland Part 4: Mallrats
  January 2009
25
  Teenage Wasteland Part 5: 15 Minutes of Lame
  February 2009
26
 
  March 2009
27
  Teenage Wasteland
  April 2009
28
  Teenage Wasteland, Part Eight: Cross Purposes
  May 2009
29
  Teenage Wasteland Part Nine: No Country For Old Gens
  June 2009
30
  Teenage Wasteland part Ten: A Town Called Malice
  August 2009
31
  Teenage Wasteland Part Eleven: Who Wants To Be A Superhero?
  October 2009
32
  Teenage Wasteland: Part Twelve End Of The Road (Sorta. Kinda.)
  December 2009
33
  Road Games
  February 2010
34
  A Runt's Eye View
  April 2010




© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design