NEW May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 
NEW MAY CONTEST! Want to win a free Absolute Edition, other hardcovers or trade paperbacks? Enter our contest here!

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. The Infinity Gauntlet (2...
  2. The Great American Docum...
  3. ACME (1988)
  4. Wayward Warrior (1990)
  5. Prince Valiant Monthly (...
  6. Fred & Bianca Censorship...
  7. Fred & Bianca Mother's D...
  8. Power Plays (1995)
  9. Santa Claws (1991)
  10. Where Monsters Dwell (20...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Pankaj Deore
  2. Becky Ashby-Colón
  3. Ruth Ashby
  4. Russell Motter
  5. Lesley Barnes
  6. Angelica Veitch
  7. Jeb Woodard
  8. Carsten Mell
  9. Heath Corson
  10. Kai Schüttler
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Brooks, Louise
  2. Jocasta (Marvel)(2020)
  3. Jackie (Archie)(Magic Fo...
  4. Schlitz, Eric
  5. Von Lickt, Sonia
  6. Ahearn, Mike
  7. Martin, Marty
  8. Ab-Ah-Ner
  9. Puffball Collective
  10. Olsen, Swen
   View All


   
Frankie (DC)(02 - Cyclone's Monkey) - Justice Society of America (2007)
Real Name:

Issue   Title   Cover Date
Annual 01
  Earth 2
  September 2008
14
  Gog
  May 2008
17
  One World, Under Gog, Part II: Wish Fulfillment
  August 2008
23
  Between a Rock and a Hard Place, Part One: The Power of Shazam
  March 2009
25
  Black Adam & Isis Part Three: Family Feuds
  May 2009
25
  Black Adam & Isis Part Three: Family Feuds
  May 2009
26
  Black Adam Ruined My Birthday!
  June 2009




© 2005-2015 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design