Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. The Michael Moorcock Lib...
  2. The Michael Moorcock Lib...
  3. Tap Dance Killer (2018)
  4. Apama The Undiscovered A...
  5. Marvel Now! Deluxe (2018...
  6. Tales of the World Famou...
  7. Rochelle, Volume 2 (2018...
  8. Miles Morales: Ultimate ...
  9. Survival Fetish (2018)
  10. My Hero MAGAdemia (2018)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. David Baf Gallart
  2. Britte Anchor
  3. Mario Volta
  4. Agnese Fedeli
  5. Alberico Motta
  6. Federico Povoleri
  7. Samantha Knapp
  8. Arne Sommer
  9. Joe Henderson
  10. Studio Vicky
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Beagle, Broadway
  2. Beagle, Backfield
  3. Alpha (Marvel)(03 - Sent...
  4. , Aisha (Infidel)
  5. Might, Wall -
  6. McMahon, Shane
  7. Sturky
  8. Etoine (Marvel)(Hulk)
  9. Spirou (Marvel)(Hulk)
  10. Zaar, Rogol
   View All


   
Jakeem Thunder - Justice Society of America (2007)
Real Name: Jakeem Johnny Williams

Issue   Title   Cover Date
Annual 01
  Earth 2
  July 2008
1
  The Next Age, Chapter 1
  February 2007
12
  New Recruits
  March 2008
13
  Supermen
  April 2008
14
  Gog
  May 2008
15
  The Good Fight
  June 2008
21
  One World, Under Gog, Part VI: Saints and Sinners
  January 2009
22
  One World, Under Gog, Part VII: Thy Will Be Done
  February 2009
24
  Black Adam & Isis Part Two: Family Ties
  April 2009
25
  Black Adam & Isis Part Three: Family Feuds
  May 2009
26
  Black Adam Ruined My Birthday!
  June 2009




© 2005-2018 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy - DMCA Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design