Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Hot Dog - Archie (1960)
Real Name:

Issue   Title   Cover Date
188
 
  February 1969
191
 
  June 1969
192
 
  July 1969
195
 
  November 1969
211
 
  August 1971
216
 
  March 1972
231
 
  December 1973
246
 
  August 1975
300
 
  January 1981
400
 
  June 1992
405
 
  November 1992
454
 
  December 1996
455
 
  January 1997
460
 
  June 1997
461
 
  July 1997
468
 
  February 1998
473
 
  July 1998
523
 
  July 2002
524
 
  August 2002
525
 
  September 2002
527
 
  November 2002
542
 
  January 2004
543
 
  February 2004
557
 
  July 2005
579
 
  December 2007
585
 
  July 2008
600
  Archie Marries Veronica, Part 1 of 6: The Proposal
  October 2009
600
  Archie Marries Veronica, Part 1 of 6: The Proposal
  October 2009
603
  Archie Marries Betty, Part 4 of 6: Will You Marry Me?
  January 2010
636
  The Great Switcheroo!
  September 2012
636
  The Great Switcheroo!
  September 2012




© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design