Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Bloodscream - Wolverine (1988)
Real Name: Zachariah

Issue   Title   Cover Date
Annual '01
 
  Annual 2001
4
  Bloodsport
  February 1989
4
  Bloodsport
  February 1989
5
  Hunter's Moon!
  March 1989
5
  Hunter's Moon!
  March 1989
6
  Roughouse!
  April 1989
6
  Roughouse!
  April 1989
7
  Mr. Fixit Comes to Town
  May 1989
7
  Mr. Fixit Comes to Town
  May 1989
8
  If It Ain't Broke--!
  June 1989
17
  Basics!
  November 1989
17
  Basics!
  November 1989
77
  The Lady Strikes
  January 1994
78
  Deathstalk
  February 1994
80
  ...In the Forest of the Night!
  April 1994
82
  Omnia Mutantur
  June 1994
83
  Cold Comfort
  July 1994
84
  Things That Go Bump in the Night!
  August 1994
86
  Claws Along the Mohawk
  October 1994
123
  Better Than Best!
  April 1998
170
  Stay Alive! Part 1 of 3
  January 2002




© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design