NEW Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 
Want to win a free Absolute Edition, other hardcovers or trade paperbacks? Enter our contest here!

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. We Can Never Go Home (20...
  2. The Grievous Journey of ...
  3. Barney Bear: Lost and Fo...
  4. Reuse@ (2015)
  5. Supermann Śrsalbum (1978...
  6. Superman Spectacular [UK...
  7. Superman Spectacular (19...
  8. Superman Album (1982)
  9. True Believers: Marvel Z...
  10. True Believers: Age Of A...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Ann-Louis Nerem
  2. Dykeman
  3. Lonnie MF Allen
  4. Mary Sanapo
  5. Gabriel de la Torre
  6. Joe Ferencz
  7. Manu Fernandez
  8. Martin Arriola
  9. Dave McElroy
  10. Stephen Lee
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Skeleteen
  2. Ram Man II
  3. Man-E-Faces II
  4. Kay'la
  5. Air Bag
  6. Fork Lift
  7. Sky High
  8. Seraph (Marvel)(03 - mal...
  9. Amy (Marvel)
  10. Nova (DC)
   View All


   
Recorder #211 - Thor (1966)
Real Name:

Issue   Title   Cover Date
Annual 16
  The Future Dies Now
  Annual 1991
132
  Rigel Where Gods May Fear to Tread!
  September 1966
133
  Behold... the Living Planet!
  October 1966
134
  The People-Breeders!
  November 1966
155
  Now Ends the Universe!
  August 1968
156
  The Hammer and the Holocaust!
  September 1968
157
  Behind Him... Ragnarok!
  October 1968
160
  And Now... Galactus!
  January 1969
161
  Shall a God Prevail?
  February 1969
162
  Galactus is Born!
  March 1969
201
  Resurrection!
  July 1972
256
  Lurker in the Dark!
  February 1977
256
  Lurker in the Dark!
  February 1977
257
  Death, Thou Shalt Die!
  March 1977
258
  If the Stars be made of Stone!
  April 1977
259
  Escape into Oblivion!
  May 1977
260
  The Vicious and the Valiant
  June 1977
261
  The Wall Around the World!
  July 1977
262
  Even An Immortal Can Die!
  August 1977
262
  Even An Immortal Can Die!
  August 1977
263
  Holocaust and Homecoming!
  September 1977
264
  Thou Shalt Have No Other Gods Before Me!
  October 1977
265
  When Falls the God of Thunder...!
  November 1977
266
  ... So Falls the Realm Eternal!
  December 1977
267
  Once More, To Midgard!
  January 1978
407
  The Menace of the Living Universe!
  September 1989
419
  The Summons
  July 1990




© 2005-2015 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design