Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Bumblebee (Transformers) - The Transformers (UK) (1984)
Real Name:

Issue   Title   Cover Date
Annual 1985
  Transformers Annual 1985
  August 1985
Annual 1986
  Transformers Annual 1986
  August 1986
13
  The Enemy Within! - Part 1
  March 1985
15
  The Enemy Within! - Part 3: Crime ... And Punishment!
  April 1985
16
  The Enemy Within! - Part 4: Trial ... And Error!
  April 1985
19
  Raiders of the Last Ark - Part 2
  June 1985
29
  Decepticon Dam-Busters! - Part 1
  October 1985
30
  Decepticon Dam-Busters! - Part 2
  October 1985
42
  Crisis of Command! - Part 1
  January 1986
43
  Crisis of Command! - Part 2
  January 1986
44
  Crisis of Command! - Part 3
  January 1986
45
  The Icarus Theory - Part 1
  January 1986
48
  Dinobot Hunt! - Part 2
  February 1986
50
  Dinobot Hunt! - Part 4
  March 1986
60
  Robot Buster! - Part 2
  May 1986
63
  Second Generation! - Part 1
  May 1986
78
  Target: 2006 Prologue
  September 1986
79
  Target: 2006 - Part 1
  September 1986
81
  Target 2006 - Part 3
  October 1986
83
  Target 2006 - Part 5 - The Devil You Know...
  October 1986
96
  Prey! - Part 1
  January 1987
97
  Prey! - Part 2
  January 1987
98
  ...The Harder They Die!
  January 1987
104
  Resurrection! - Part 2
  March 1987
113
  Wanted - Galvatron Dead or Alive - Part 1
  May 1987
114
  Wanted - Galvatron Dead or Alive - Part 2
  May 1987
118
  Hunters! - Part 2
  June 1987
246
  Demons
  December 1989
247
  Dawn of darkness
  December 1989
250
  The greatest gift of all
  December 1989
263
  Break away
  March 1990
264
  Desert Island Risks!
  April 1990
265
  Once Upon a Time...
  April 1990
270
  The bad guys ball
  May 1990
278
  The House That Wheeljack Built!
  July 1990
289
  END OF THE ROAD
  September 1990




© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design