Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Blue Beetle (DC) (02 - Ted Kord) - Booster Gold (2007)
Real Name: Theodore Stephen 'Ted' Kord

Issue   Title   Cover Date
TPB vol. 06
  Past Imperfect
  April 2011
0
  Blue & Gold, Chapter 1: The Secret Origin of Booster Gold
  April 2008
1
  52 Pick-Up, Chapter 1: Secret Origins
  October 2007
6
  52 Pick-Up, Chapter 6: Meet The Beetles
  March 2008
7
  Blue & Gold, Chapter 2: O.M.A.C.'D
  May 2008
8
  Blue & Gold, Chapter 3: Freedom Fighters
  June 2008
9
  Blue & Gold, Chapter 4: Putting The Band Back Together
  July 2008
17
  Reality Lost, Part Three
  April 2009
18
  Reality Lost, Part Four
  May 2009
21
  Day of Death: Part I of IV
  August 2009
22
  Day of Death: Part II of IV
  September 2009
26
  Dead Ted, Part I of II
  January 2010
27
  Dead Ted, Part II of II
  February 2010
33
  Past Imperfect!
  August 2010
34
  Deja Blue [and Gold!]
  September 2010
35
  Destiny! Destiny! No Escaping That For Me!
  October 2010
36
  This Man... This Chipmunk!
  November 2010
37
  The Big Meoww!
  December 2010
38
  Glory Days!
  January 2011
39
  Letting Go!
  February 2011
40
  The Life and Times of Michael Jon Carter
  March 2011
44
  Turbulence, Part One
  July 2011




© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design