NEW May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 
NEW MAY CONTEST! Want to win a free Absolute Edition, other hardcovers or trade paperbacks? Enter our contest here!

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Elephantmen: Shots (2015...
  2. Mr. Beat's Two-Fisted At...
  3. Shaloman (1989)
  4. Rough Raiders (1988)
  5. Daughters of Time 3-D (2...
  6. Delta: The Ultimate Diff...
  7. How To Draw Furry, by Ki...
  8. Neo (1989)
  9. Tom & Jerry Winter Carni...
  10. Jungle Girls #2 (1989)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Renee Reeser - 'Contessa'
  2. Carlo Bosetti
  3. Vince Coleman
  4. reuse
  5. Randy Herr
  6. Loren Trayes
  7. Brenda Scott Royce
  8. Cathleen Hurley
  9. Steven Perswipe
  10. Tem Latham
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Warrick (Marvel), Jeremi...
  2. Thor (Marvel)(Ultron For...
  3. Hulk (Marvel)(Ultron For...
  4. Marek (Marvel)
  5. Octavius (Marvel)(Secret...
  6. Murdoch (Marvel)(Secret ...
  7. Mega-Rad (Marvel)
  8. Aleph (G.I. Joe)
  9. Ellsworth, Mary-Beth
  10. Cage (Marvel)(Old Man Lo...
   View All


   
Huntress (DC)(Post Crisis)(02 - Helena Bertinelli) - Gotham Underground (2007)
Real Name: Helena Janice Bertinelli

Issue   Title   Cover Date
2
  Book Two: Gangs of Gotham
  January 2008
7
  Book Seven: War
  June 2008
9
  Book Nine: The Day the Penguin Died
  August 2008




© 2005-2015 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design