Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 
Important message regarding your user account: User Accounts Hacked - UPDATED 9/9/2014 - Click here to change your password

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Power Records (1975)
  2. Red Hood and the Outlaws...
  3. George Pérez's Sirens (2...
  4. The Warren Commission Re...
  5. Supergirl: Futures End (...
  6. Superman/Wonder Woman: F...
  7. Superman/Wonder Woman (2...
  8. Wonder Woman: Futures En...
  9. The DC Comics Guide To C...
  10. Celebrate Banned Books W...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Matt Hoffman
  2. Barry Brown
  3. Brian Norquist
  4. Carol M. Burrell
  5. Dave Glanzer
  6. Fae Desmond
  7. Marcos Mateu-Mestre
  8. Buntoo
  9. Ken Crossland
  10. Elizabeth Rudnick
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Ragman (DC)(Future's End...
  2. Algorithm (DC)(Future's ...
  3. Annie (Copperhead)
  4. Hickory, Benjamin
  5. Sewell, Mrs.
  6. Budroxifinicus
  7. Bronson, Clara
  8. Bronson, Zeke
  9. Nemesis (DC)(Future's En...
  10. Boudica (DC)(Future's En...
   View All


   
Judge Dredd - Judge Dredd Epics (1991)
Real Name: Joe Dredd

Issue   Title   Cover Date
HC
  The Cursed Earth
  June 2002
HC
  The Apocalypse War
  May 2003
HC
  The Day the Law Died
  December 2002
HC
  The Judge Child Quest
  August 2003
HC
  Judge Dredd Featuring Judge Death
  November 2001
TPB
  The Complete Judge Caligula
  July 1991
TPB
  Judge Dredd and the Angel Gang
  June 1995
TPB
  Justice One
  April 2002
TPB
  The Complete Judge Dredd in Oz
  March 1994
TPB
  Judge Dredd Featuring Judge Death
  July 2003
TPB
  Necropolis - Book One
  February 2003
TPB
  Innocents Abroad
  November 2002
TPB
  The Day the Law Died
  February 2004
TPB
  The Complete Apocalypse War
  January 1995
TPB
  The Judge Child Quest
  May 2004
TPB
  Muzak Killer
  August 2002
TPB
  The Complete Judge Child Quest
  May 1995
TPB
  Emerald Isle
  July 2001
TPB
  The Cursed Earth
  December 2003
TPB
  The Complete America
  April 2003
TPB
  Apocalypse War
  April 2004
TPB
  Helter Skelter
  February 2002
TPB
  Classic Judge Dredd featuring Judge Death
  June 1995
TPB
  Death Aid
  September 2001
TPB
  Necropolis - Book Two
  June 2003
TPB
  Goodnight Kiss
  December 2001
TPB
  The Collected Judge Dredd in the Cursed Earth
  May 1994




© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design