Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Thunder Girl Digest (201...
  2. Of Mind and Soul (1994)
  3. Sidney Mellon's Thunders...
  4. The Bottom (2013)
  5. Poison Red (1997)
  6. Reckstar (2014)
  7. Deadbone (1989)
  8. reuse (2013)
  9. reuse@ (1995)
  10. reuse@ (2015)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Kent Clark
  2. Mark Kealiher
  3. David Reeder
  4. Rebecca Novak
  5. Mara Baker
  6. Tallarico Benaghi
  7. J.T. Tooks III
  8. Michelle L Nguyen
  9. Jason Huerta
  10. Scott Stevens
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Harding, Shepherd
  2. Kallor (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  3. WIldfire (DC)(Legion - 5...
  4. Reflecto (DC)(Legion - 5...
  5. Jerry the Jinx
  6. Bobbie the Babysitter
  7. Bianca (Trish Out Of Wat...
  8. Darren (Trish Out Of Wat...
  9. Dany (Trish Out Of Water...
  10. Claire (Trish Out Of Wat...
   View All


   
Superman (DC)(Animated Universe) - Super Friends (2008)
Real Name: Clark Kent / Kal-El

Issue   Title   Cover Date
1
  Hungry for Power
  May 2008
2
  Dinosaur Round-Up
  June 2008
3
  Wanted: The Super Friends
  July 2008
4
  April Fools
  August 2008
5
  Monkey Business
  September 2008
7
  Just My Luck
  November 2008
8
  Nothing To Fear
  December 2008
9
  Happy Birthday, Superman!
  January 2009
10
  Season of Light
  February 2009
11
  Imp-possible!
  March 2009
12
  Starro and the Pirates
  April 2009
13
  The Greatest Show on Earth
  May 2009
14
  Man's Best Super-Friend
  June 2009
15
  The Case of the Baffling Birthday
  July 2009
16
  Cool Customers
  August 2009
17
  Just in Time
  September 2009
18
  This Am Not the Title!
  October 2009
19
  Head of the Class
  November 2009
20
  A Hair-Raising Tale
  December 2009
21
  Happily Never After
  January 2010
22
  All I Want For Christmas...
  February 2010
23
  Mystery in Space
  March 2010
24
  Weird Science
  April 2010
25
  The Super Olympics of Space
  May 2010
26
  A Little Hocus Pocus
  June 2010
27
  Double Trouble
  July 2010
28
  Riddle Me This!
  August 2010
29
  Con Games
  September 2010




© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design