May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Dirty Hands (2011)
  2. Fishing Fun is Just Arou...
  3. Totally Alien (1985)
  4. Green lantern (2016)
  5. Walt Disney's Mickey Mou...
  6. Kids of the Round Table ...
  7. Grimm Fairy Tales presen...
  8. The Spire (2015)
  9. All-Negro Comics (2013)
  10. Bob's Burgers (2015)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. David Alvarado
  2. Mark Roche
  3. Chris Langton
  4. K. Hampson
  5. David H. Baber
  6. Paul Santos
  7. Jay Fabares
  8. Deacon Black
  9. Zach Calig
  10. Edward Manley - 'Ed'
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Lockheed (Marvel)(Years ...
  2. Angel (Marvel)(Years of ...
  3. Sunspot (Marvel)(X-Tinct...
  4. Armor (Marvel)(X-Tinctio...
  5. Boom Boom (Marvel)(X-Tin...
  6. Nightcrawler (Marvel)(X-...
  7. Shadowcat (Marvel)(X-Tin...
  8. Mystique (Marvel)(X-Tinc...
  9. Karma (Marvel)(X-Tinctio...
  10. Tempus (Marvel)(X-Tincti...
   View All


   
Korda (Marvel) - Guardians of the Galaxy (2008)
Real Name:

Issue   Title   Cover Date
6
  Death
  December 2008
20
  Fault Lines
  January 2010
21
 
  February 2010
22
  Happy Birthday
  March 2010




© 2005-2015 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design