Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Detective Comics (2016)
  2. Blood Queen vs. Dracula ...
  3. Sueño de Estrellas (1977...
  4. Kraa (2010)
  5. Fanchon (1998)
  6. Mujeres Fantasticas (198...
  7. Separators (2014)
  8. Altered States: Vampirel...
  9. Zombies vs Cheerleaders:...
  10. '68 Jungle Jim: Guts 'n ...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Bernhard Bollen
  2. Wojtek Saladajczyk
  3. Christian Fill
  4. Lars-Arne Kalusky - 'Maura'
  5. Takahisa Taira
  6. Denjiro Maru
  7. Yukata Abe
  8. Eduard Ripoil
  9. Frederick Paculba
  10. Josh Laird
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Nikki (Marvel)(Adventure...
  2. Firelord (Marvel)(Advent...
  3. Quasimodo (Marvel)(Adven...
  4. Snelter, Mr.
  5. Maelstrom (Marvel)(Adven...
  6. Living Laser (Marvel)(Ad...
  7. Korvac (Marvel)(Adventur...
  8. Union Jack (Marvel)(Adve...
  9. Death's Head (Marvel)(Ad...
  10. Captain Britain (Marvel)...
   View All


   
Star-Lord (Marvel) - Guardians of the Galaxy (2008)
Real Name: Peter Jason Quill

Issue   Title   Cover Date
1
  Somebody's Got To Do It
  July 2008
2
  Legacy
  August 2008
3
  Beyond Belief
  September 2008
4
  Damages
  October 2008
5
  Deception
  November 2008
6
  Death
  December 2008
7
  No Future
  January 2009
8
  Past Mistakes
  February 2009
9
  Prison Break
  March 2009
10
  Blastarred!
  April 2009
13
  Peacemakers
  June 2009
14
  To The Death
  July 2009
15
  Knowhere To Run To
  August 2009
16
  Earth, Overcome
  September 2009
18
  Other Worlds, Other Wars
  November 2009
19
  Seconds Out
  December 2009
20
  Fault Lines
  January 2010
21
 
  February 2010
22
  Happy Birthday
  March 2010
23
 
  April 2010
24
 
  May 2010
25
 
  June 2010




© 2005-2015 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design