Contest Results!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Smallville: Lantern [II]...
  2. Solar: Man of the Atom (...
  3. The Best of EC: Artist's...
  4. Ultimate FF (2014)
  5. Hulk (2014)
  6. Reuse@ (2013)
  7. Time Lincoln Continental...
  8. Sheena, Queen of the Jun...
  9. The X-Files Annual (2014...
  10. Sinestro (2014)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Antonio Pérez-Garcia y Carrillo - 'Carrillo'
  2. Mark Jason
  3. Tobias Pudelko
  4. David De Souza
  5. Gabe Rotter
  6. Sabrina Scott
  7. J. C. de la Torre
  8. Alain Dister
  9. Rebecca Huard
  10. Sarah Stone
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Tsin-Sen
  2. Cabarello, Todd
  3. Cullowski, Walter "Cull"
  4. The Empress (Top Cow)
  5. Denton, Carla
  6. Hardy, District Attorney...
  7. Bijik
  8. Prince Sallah (Top Cow)
  9. Nolin, Doctor
  10. Shine
   View All


   
Rocket Raccoon - Guardians of the Galaxy (2008)
Real Name:

Issue   Title   Cover Date
1
  Somebody's Got To Do It
  July 2008
2
  Legacy
  August 2008
3
  Beyond Belief
  September 2008
4
  Damages
  October 2008
5
  Deception
  November 2008
6
  Death
  December 2008
7
  No Future
  January 2009
8
  Past Mistakes
  February 2009
9
  Prison Break
  March 2009
10
  Blastarred!
  April 2009
13
  Peacemakers
  June 2009
15
  Knowhere To Run To
  August 2009
17
  Adam Magus
  October 2009
19
  Seconds Out
  December 2009
20
  Fault Lines
  January 2010
21
 
  February 2010
22
  Happy Birthday
  March 2010
23
 
  April 2010
24
 
  May 2010
25
 
  June 2010




© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design