May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Diesel Sweeties (2003)
  2. Die Chroniken von Wakfu ...
  3. Ludwig B (2015)
  4. Brave 10 (2008)
  5. Baby Birth (2003)
  6. Astro Boy (2000)
  7. Alichino (2004)
  8. Crisis en tierras Infini...
  9. Catharsis (1994)
  10. True Believers: Invincib...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Chad Bonin
  2. Luca Ficarelli
  3. Andrea Rahmeyer
  4. Anthony Masino
  5. N. Eaton
  6. Moose Harris
  7. Nicole Hoang
  8. Daniela Solange de Los Ángeles Umaña Araya - 'Kissa Maraña'
  9. Francisco Antonio Pérez Ortiz - 'Francisco K.'
  10. Lara Lacucci
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Hawkina
  2. Lukano
  3. Lanta
  4. Macrophage (Humanity)
  5. The Visualizer (Humanity...
  6. The Endorphin (Humanity)
  7. Cathexis (Humanity)
  8. Killer Lymphocyte (Human...
  9. The Natural Killer (Huma...
  10. Marcus, Deen
   View All


   
Hippolyta (DC) (02 - Earth-1) - Wonder Woman (1942)
Real Name:

Issue   Title   Cover Date
98
  The Million Dollar Penny!
  May 1958
105
  Secret Origin of Wonder Woman: A Wonder Girl Story / Eagle of Space!
  April 1959
106
  The Human Charm Bracelet!
  May 1959
107
  Amazon Teen-Ager!
  July 1959
118
 
  November 1960
120
 
  February 1961
123
 
  July 1961
124
 
  August 1961
125
 
  October 1961
126
 
  November 1961
128
 
  February 1962
129
 
  April 1962
130
 
  May 1962
131
 
  July 1962
132
  Wonder Tot and the Flying Saucer!
  August 1962
143
  The Terror Trees of Forbidden Island
  January 1964
150
 
  November 1964
152
 
  February 1965
153
 
  April 1965
170
 
  May 1967
171
 
  Jul/Aug 1967
175
  Wonder Woman's Evil Twin!
  Mar/Apr 1968
179
  Wonder Woman's Last Battle
  Nov/Dec 1968
183
  Return to Paradise Island!
  Jul/Aug 1969
184
  The Last Battle!
  Sep/Oct 1969
192
  Assault on Castle Skull
  Jan/Feb 1971
204
  The Second Life of the Original Wonder Woman
  Jan/Feb 1973
205
 
  Mar/Apr 1973
206
  War of the Wonder-Women
  Jun/Jul 1973
207
 
  Aug/Sep 1973
208
 
  Oct/Nov 1973
209
 
  Dec/Jan 1973
210
 
  Feb/Mar 1974
211
 
  Apr/May 1974
212
  The Man Who Mastered Women
  Jun/Jul 1974
215
 
  Dec/Jan 1974
216
 
  Feb/Mar 1975
218
 
  Jun/Jul 1975
223
  Welcome Back To Life...Steve Trevor!
  Apr/May 1976
224
  Wonder Woman Vs. the United States!
  Jun/Jul 1976
226
  A Life in Flames
  Oct/Nov 1976
247
 
  September 1978
248
 
  October 1978
250
  Tournament
  December 1978
251
  The Name Is Wonder Woman!
  January 1979
252
  The Empress of the Silver Snake!
  February 1979
253
  Spirit of Silver...Soul of Gold
  March 1979
269
  Return To Paradise Island!
  July 1980
270
  Rebirth On Paradise Island!
  August 1980
271
 
  September 1980
286
 
  December 1981
288
  Swan Song!
  February 1982
289
 
  March 1982
293
 
  July 1982
297
 
  November 1982
298
 
  December 1982
299
 
  January 1983
300
 
  February 1983
301
 
  March 1983
302
 
  April 1983
308
 
  October 1983
310
 
  December 1983
312
 
  February 1984
313
 
  March 1984
316
 
  June 1984
317
 
  July 1984
318
 
  August 1984
322
  Bio Time Return!
  December 1984
324
  The Cassandra Complex!
  April 1985
326
  Tropidor Heat
  July 1985
327
  A World In Chaos!
  September 1985
328
  To Everything A Season...
  December 1985
329
  Of Gods And Men
  February 1986




© 2005-2016 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design