May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Diesel Sweeties (2003)
  2. Die Chroniken von Wakfu ...
  3. Ludwig B (2015)
  4. Brave 10 (2008)
  5. Baby Birth (2003)
  6. Astro Boy (2000)
  7. Alichino (2004)
  8. Crisis en tierras Infini...
  9. Catharsis (1994)
  10. True Believers: Invincib...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Chad Bonin
  2. Luca Ficarelli
  3. Andrea Rahmeyer
  4. Anthony Masino
  5. N. Eaton
  6. Moose Harris
  7. Nicole Hoang
  8. Daniela Solange de Los Ángeles Umaña Araya - 'Kissa Maraña'
  9. Francisco Antonio Pérez Ortiz - 'Francisco K.'
  10. Lara Lacucci
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Hawkina
  2. Lukano
  3. Lanta
  4. Macrophage (Humanity)
  5. The Visualizer (Humanity...
  6. The Endorphin (Humanity)
  7. Cathexis (Humanity)
  8. Killer Lymphocyte (Human...
  9. The Natural Killer (Huma...
  10. Marcus, Deen
   View All


   
Snow Job (G.I. Joe) - G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero (1982)
Real Name: Harlan Moore

Issue   Title   Cover Date
11
  The Pipeline Ploy!
  May 1983
19
  Joe Triumphs!
  January 1984
22
  Like Chimney Sweepers Come To Dust
  April 1984
23
  Cobra Commander Captured At Last
  May 1984
36
  All The Ships At Sea
  June 1985
40
  Hydrofoil
  October 1985
41
  Strategic Diplomacy
  November 1985
46
  Who's Who On Cobra Island
  April 1986
49
  Serpentor
  July 1986
50
 
  August 1986
61
  Beginnings... and Endings
  July 1987
62
  Transit
  August 1987
63
  Going Under
  September 1987
64
  Maneuvering For Position
  October 1987
66
  The Tenth Letter
  December 1987
67
  Cold Snap
  January 1988
78
  Payback!
  October 1988
175
 
  February 2012




© 2005-2016 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design