Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Kingdok - Bone (1991)
Real Name:

Issue   Title   Cover Date
Halloween Giveaway
  Happy Halloween
  2010
HC vol. 01
  Out From Boneville
  February 2005
HC vol. 01
  Out From Boneville
  2002
HC vol. 01
  Out From Boneville
  July 1995
HC vol. 03
  Eyes of the Storm
  2006
HC vol. 03
  Eyes of the Storm
  November 1996
HC vol. 04
  The Dragonslayer
  June 1997
HC vol. 04
  The Dragonslayer
  2006
HC vol. 05
  Rock Jaw: Master of the Eastern Border
  February 2007
HC vol. 05
  Rock Jaw Master of the Eastern Border
  July 1998
HC vol. 06
  Old Man's Cave
  August 1999
HC vol. 06
  Old Man's Cave
  August 1999
HC vol. 07
  Ghost Circles
  July 2001
HC vol. 07
  Ghost Circles
  July 2001
nn
  Happy Halloween (2008)
  October 2008
TPB vol. 01
  Out from Boneville
  February 2005
TPB vol. 01
  Out From Boneville
  1996
TPB vol. 01
  Out From Boneville
  1996
TPB vol. 03
  Eyes of the Storm
  February 2006
TPB vol. 03
  Eyes of the Storm
  1996
TPB vol. 03
  Eyes of the Storm
  1996
TPB vol. 04
  The Dragonslayer
  August 2006
TPB vol. 04
  The Dragonslayer
  1997
TPB vol. 05
  Rock Jaw: Master of the Eastern Border
  1998
TPB vol. 05
  Rock Jaw: Master of the Eastern Border
  February 2007
TPB vol. 05
  Rock Jaw: Master of the Eastern Border
  February 2007
TPB vol. 06
  Old Man's Cave
  July 1999
TPB vol. 06
  Old Man's Cave
  July 1999
TPB vol. 06
  Old Man's Cave
  2007
TPB vol. 07
  Ghost Circles
  February 2008
TPB vol. 07
  Ghost Circles
  August 2001
4
  Barrelhaven
  March 1992
4
  Barrelhaven
  October 1993
4
  Barrelhaven
  October 1993
4
  Barrelhaven
  June 1993
4
  Barrelhaven
  March 1992
4
  Barrelhaven
  September 1992
4
  Barrelhaven
  2004
4
  Barrelhaven
  March 1992
12
  Up on the Roof
  February 1994
12
  Up on the Roof
  2004
12
  Up on the Roof
  April 1994
17
  Gran'ma's Story
  2004
17
  Gran'ma's Story
  January 1995
21
  Capture
  December 1995
21
  Capture
  September 1997
22
  Council in the Dark
  October 1997
22
  Council in the Dark
  February 1996
24
  War
  June 1996
24
  War
  December 1997
25
  The Midsummer's Day Plan
  August 1996
25
  The Midsummer's Day Plan
  January 1998
30
  One Toe Over the Lion!
  January 1998
31
  You Scratch My Back, You Scratch Mine!
  April 1998
32
  Call of the Wild!
  June 1998
35
  Unholy Alliances....
  March 1999
37
  Harvest Moon
  August 1999
37
  Harvest Moon
  August 1999
38
  Endgame
  August 2000
38
  Endgame
  August 2000
38
  Endgame
  August 2000
41
  The Dusty Trail to Atheia
  March 2001
43
  Prayer Stone
  August 2001
45
  The Heart of the City
  November 2001




© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design