May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Grimm Fairy Tales presen...
  2. The Spire (2015)
  3. All-Negro Comics (2013)
  4. Bob's Burgers (2015)
  5. Red Skull (2015)
  6. Edgar Rice Burroughs' Ta...
  7. The Shadow #100 (2015)
  8. Mike Zeck's Classic Marv...
  9. Avengers Origins (2015)
  10. Free Books (2015)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Paul Santos
  2. Jay Fabares
  3. Deacon Black
  4. Zach Calig
  5. Edward Manley - 'Ed'
  6. Emiko Sawanobori
  7. Rudy De La Cruz
  8. Loren Bouchard
  9. Brian Hall
  10. Claire Annette
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Patel, Tina
  2. Patel, Mona
  3. Patel, Ravi
  4. Cyclone (Marvel)(Zombies...
  5. Whiplash (Marvel)(Zombie...
  6. Oddball (Marvel)(Zombies...
  7. Boomerang (Marvel)(Zombi...
  8. Noelle (Archie)
  9. Saladino, 'Snarky'
  10. Hargyle, 'Hammer'
   View All


   
Black Widow (Marvel)(02 - Natalia Romanova) - Avengers Unconquered (2009)
Real Name: Natasha Alianovna Romanova

Issue   Title   Cover Date
3
  Casualty of the War!
  April 2009
6
  Challenge of the Sub-Mariner!
  June 2009
7
  The Final Battle!
  July 2009
9
  The Mighty Avengers Are Born!
  September 2009
12
  The Venom Invasion!
  December 2009
13
  A Plague of Venoms!
  January 2010
15
  The Siege!
  March 2010
19
  Alien War!
  June 2010
22
  The Final Battle!
  September 2010
32
  The Race To Save Ronin!
  June 2011




© 2005-2015 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design