Graham Crackers - 2011
Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Hot Rod (Transformers) - The Transformers (1984)
Real Name:

Issue   Title   Cover Date
32
  Used Autobots
  September 1987
32
  Used Autobots
  September 1987
39
  The Desert Island of Space
  April 1988
41
  Totaled!
  June 1988
56
  Back from the Dead
  September 1989
57
  The Resurrection Gambit!
  October 1989
58
  All the Familiar Faces!
  November 1989
58
  All the Familiar Faces!
  November 1989
59
  Skin Deep
  November 1989
59
  Skin Deep
  November 1989
60
  Yesterday's Heroes!
  December 1989
60
  Yesterday's Heroes!
  December 1989
62
  Bird of Prey
  January 1990
65
  Dark Creation
  April 1990
66
  All Fall Down!
  May 1990
69
  Eye of the Storm!
  August 1990
69
  Eye of the Storm!
  August 1990
71
  Surrender!
  October 1990
71
  Surrender!
  October 1990
72
  ...All This and Civil War 2
  November 1990
74
  The Void!
  January 1991
74
  The Void!
  January 1991
75
  On The Edge Of Extinction!
  February 1991
75
  On The Edge Of Extinction!
  February 1991
80
  End of the Road!
  July 1991




© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design