NEW May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 
NEW MAY CONTEST! Want to win a free Absolute Edition, other hardcovers or trade paperbacks? Enter our contest here!

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Wuthering Heights: The G...
  2. Master of Kung Fu (2015)
  3. Winterworld: Frozen Flee...
  4. Itty Bitty Bunnies In Ra...
  5. Itty Bitty Bunnies In Ra...
  6. Swords of Sorrow: Vampir...
  7. Secret Wars: Battleworld...
  8. Planet Hulk (Secret Wars...
  9. A-Force (2015)
  10. Out of Line: The Art of ...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Harry Rose
  2. Kaylie McDougal
  3. Martha Fay
  4. Jonathon Rivait
  5. Chelsea Watt
  6. Mike Faille
  7. Caitlyn McCarthy
  8. Yota Okutani
  9. Magnus
  10. Arturo Lauria
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Punisher (Marvel)(Secret...
  2. Spider-Man (Marvel)(Infe...
  3. Ghost Rider (Marvel)(Inf...
  4. Wolverine (Marvel)(Infer...
  5. Hulk (Marvel)(Infernal F...
  6. Loki (Marvel)(A-Force)
  7. Wilson (Marvel)(Secret W...
  8. Goodwill, Professor
  9. Killjoy (Charlton)
  10. Turner, Tommy
   View All


   
Saint (Marvel) - Tomb of Dracula (1972)
Real Name:

Issue   Title   Cover Date
7
  Night of the Death Stalkers!
  March 1973
8
  The Hell-Crawlers
  May 1973
9
  Death from the Sea!
  June 1973
11
  The Voodoo-Man!
  August 1973
12
  Night of the Screaming House!
  September 1973
13
  To Kill A Vampire!
  October 1973
22
  -- In Death Do We Join!
  July 1974
27
  Night-Fire!
  December 1974
31
  Ten Lords a Dying!
  April 1975
32
  And Some Call Him... Madness!
  May 1975
33
  Blood on My Hands!
  June 1975
36
  Flight of Fear!
  September 1975
37
  The Vampire is Coming! The Vampire is Coming!
  October 1975
38
  Blood-Rush!
  November 1975
40
  Nightmare of a Living Deadman!
  January 1976
41
  Re-Birth!
  February 1976
45
  Crossfire!
  June 1976
48
  A Song For Marianne!
  September 1976
51
  The Wildest Party
  December 1976
54
  'Twas the Night Before Christmas
  March 1977
55
  Requiem For a Vampire!
  April 1977
58
  Undead by Daylight!
  July 1977
59
  The Last Traitor!
  August 1977
61
  Resurrection!
  November 1977
64
  Life After Undeath
  May 1978
65
  Where No Vampire Has Gone Before!
  July 1978
68
  The Return to... Transylvania!
  February 1979




© 2005-2015 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design