Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
The Shadow - The Shadow Strikes! (1989)
Real Name: Kent Allard

Issue   Title   Cover Date
Annual 01
 
  1989
1
  Death's Head
  September 1989
2
  The Lord Of Death
  October 1989
3
  Ghosts
  November 1989
4
  Bitter Fruit
  December 1989
5
  The Conflagration Man, Chapter 1: Twin Trails
  January 1990
6
  The Conflagration Man, Part 3: The Big Boom
  February 1990
7
  To Cloud Men's Minds
  March 1990
8
  Fireworks, Part One
  April 1990
9
  Fireworks, Part Two
  May 1990
10
  Fireworks, Part Three
  June 1990
11
  Out Of The Past
  August 1990
12
  Meathooks: Part One
  September 1990
13
  Meathooks: Part Two - Butchers
  October 1990
14
  Meathooks: Part Three - Blood Gutters
  December 1990
15
  Meathooks: Part Four - The Slaughterhouse
  January 1991
16
  Who Is Number One?
  February 1991
17
  Death's Harlequin
  March 1991
18
  Death Sits Down
  April 1991
19
  The Strike!
  May 1991
20
  The Star and the Twisted Cross
  June 1991
21
  Two Million Eyes!
  July 1991
22
  Simply Everywhere
  August 1991
23
  Citadels
  September 1991
24
  Margo's Story
  October 1991
25
  The Coast
  November 1991
26
  The Interior
  December 1991
27
  The Depths!
  January 1992
28
  Aloha
  February 1992
29
  Valhalla
  March 1992
30
  Disillusion
  April 1992
31
  ...And Illusion
  May 1992




© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design