Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Hellboy: Into the Silent...
  2. The IIllustrated Call of...
  3. Marshal Bass (2018)
  4. Oltretomba Speciaal (197...
  5. Oltretomba Kleur (1974)
  6. Oltretomba (1972)
  7. Der Himmel über Berlin (...
  8. Suite Francaise. Sturm i...
  9. Taboe (1978)
  10. Nivawa und Saito (2018)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Martin Timins
  2. Marcelo Anciano
  3. Fred Vignaux
  4. Sean Callahan
  5. Raid71
  6. Richard Reitinger
  7. Peter Handke
  8. Wim Wenders
  9. Lorenzo Toma
  10. Sebastiano Toma
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Murphy, Markus 'Marky'
  2. Onaan
  3. Ursaal
  4. Yot
  5. Drel
  6. Alberto (TMNT)
  7. Bullet (TMNT)
  8. Fade (TMNT)
  9. Bridge, Brooklyn S.
  10. Pink Samurai Ranger
   View All


   
Venom (Marvel)(01 - Eddie Brock) - Venom: Lethal Protector (1993)
Real Name: Edward Charles Alan 'Eddie' Brock

Issue   Title   Cover Date
1
  Lethal Protector, Part 1: Darksoul Drifting
  February 1993
2
  Lethal Protector, Part 2: War and Pieces
  March 1993
3
  Lethal Protector, Part 3: A Verdict of Violence
  April 1993
4
  Lethal Protector, Part 4: Deadly Birth
  May 1993
5
  Lethal Protector, Part 5: Symbiocide
  June 1993
6
  Lethal Protector, Conclusion: 'Frisco Kill!
  October 2000
6
  Lethal Protector, Conclusion: `Frisco Kill!
  July 1993




© 2005-2018 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy - DMCA Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design