Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 
Important message regarding your user account: User Accounts Hacked - UPDATED 9/9/2014 - Click here to change your password

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. GIANT-SIZE KUNG FU BIBLE...
  2. Secrets of Young Brides ...
  3. Gen13 (Mini-Series) (199...
  4. Big Hitters (2013)
  5. Captain Atom: Secret of ...
  6. Dive (2014)
  7. Indiana Jones - Zagadka ...
  8. Captain Atom (1950)
  9. Captain Atom (1948)
  10. Hellboy: Oddest Jobs (20...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Ferran Delgado
  2. Miss Led
  3. Jordyn Bochon
  4. Clemens Eckert
  5. James Nicolas
  6. Julia Sand
  7. Jörg Reuter
  8. Beate Schneider
  9. Gustave Pujalte
  10. Alex Dahm
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Daredevil (Marvel)(Earth...
  2. Strong Guy (Marvel)(Eart...
  3. Spider-Woman (Marvel)(Ea...
  4. Thing (Marvel)(Earth-427...
  5. Ghost Rider (Marvel)(Ear...
  6. Doctor Strange (Marvel)(...
  7. Scarlet Witch (Marvel)(E...
  8. Wonder Man (Marvel)(Eart...
  9. Triton (Marvel)(Earth-42...
  10. Invisible Woman (Marvel)...
   View All


   
Scream - Venom: Lethal Protector (1993)
Real Name: Donna Diego

Issue   Title   Cover Date
TPB
  Venom: Lethal Protector
  February 1993
1
  Lethal Protector, Part 1: Darksoul Drifting (Red Foil)
  February 1993
1
  Lethal Protector, Part 1: Darksoul Drifting
  February 1993
2
  Lethal Protector, Part 2: War and Pieces
  March 1993
3
  Lethal Protector, Part 3: A Verdict of Violence
  April 1993
4
  Lethal Protector, Part 4: Deadly Birth
  May 1993
5
  Lethal Protector, Part 5: Symbiocide
  June 1993
6
  Lethal Protector, Conclusion: 'Frisco Kill!
  October 2000
6
  Lethal Protector, Conclusion: 'Frisco Kill!
  July 1993




© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design