Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. The Beatles Story (2018)
  2. Lovecraft: The Myth of C...
  3. DC Meets Looney Tunes (2...
  4. Babylon Berlin (2018)
  5. Hellboy and the B.P.R.D....
  6. Conan (1989)
  7. Knightingail: Dawn of De...
  8. Knightingail: The Legend...
  9. Cazador Comix (1995)
  10. The Brave and the Bold: ...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Anna Rosenwong
  2. Volker Kutscher
  3. Sam Kays
  4. Renato Marchetti
  5. Maria Luisa Delli Paoli
  6. Beck Rachwitz
  7. Herman Bolstein
  8. Witmer Williams
  9. Raffaele Radaelli
  10. Mark Speede
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Bats (Marvel)(Dog)
  2. Egg (Marvel)(Monster)
  3. Kraven the Hunter (Marve...
  4. , Pumpkinhead (Movie)
  5. Watkins, Clare
  6. Namor the Sub-Mariner (M...
  7. Storm (Marvel)(Earth-844...
  8. Black Panther (Marvel)(E...
  9. 'Ape' Horgon
  10. 'Sad' Sam Simms
   View All


   
Toothgrinder (Marvel) - Thor (1998)
Real Name:

Issue   Title   Cover Date
30
  Winter's Edge
  December 2000
40
  By Fire Born
  October 2001
41
  Taking Charge, Part 1 of 3
  November 2001
83
  Ragnarok, Part the Fourth
  October 2004
84
  Ragnarok, Part the Fifth
  November 2004




© 2005-2018 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy - DMCA Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design