Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Dyke Shorts (1978)
  2. Far Out West (1976)
  3. Bimba (2013)
  4. Reuse@ (1980)
  5. Mr. Crypt (2017)
  6. Woody Woodpecker (1977)
  7. Donald Duck Extra (1987)
  8. Married with Children (1...
  9. Wolfenstein (2017)
  10. Sidewinder (2017)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Chelsea Novak
  2. Eve Furchgott - 'Even Eve'
  3. Aleksandar Jovic
  4. Troy Vevasis
  5. Arto Heino
  6. Will Jones
  7. Joel Bartlett
  8. Jeremy C. Cooper
  9. Andrew Varcho
  10. Ron Kieser
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Priest (Marvel)(Venom)
  2. Barbara (Marvel)
  3. Rhino (Marvel)(Venomvers...
  4. Tana (MIND MGMT)
  5. Grace P (MIND MGMT)
  6. The Politician (MIND MGM...
  7. Taurus (MIND MGMT)
  8. Finn (MIND MGMT), Hopper
  9. Kevin (MIND MGMT)
  10. Cat, Pallas
   View All


   
Surtur (Marvel) - Thor (1998)
Real Name:

Issue   Title   Cover Date
37
  Valor's Cauldron
  July 2001
38
  Cometh the Storm
  August 2001
39
  Ignition
  September 2001
40
  By Fire Born
  October 2001
50
 
  August 2002
80
  Ragnarok, Part the First
  August 2004
83
  Ragnarok, Part the Fourth
  October 2004
85
  Ragnarok, Part the Last
  December 2004




© 2005-2017 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design